Äänisjärvi

Finnish

Etymology

Äänis- +‎ järvi

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈæːnisˌjærʋi/, [ˈæːnis̠ˌjærʋi]
  • Rhymes: -ærʋi
  • Syllabification(key): ää‧nis‧jär‧vi

Proper noun

Äänisjärvi

  1. Synonym of Ääninen (Lake Onega).

Declension

Inflection of Äänisjärvi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
nominative Äänisjärvi —
genitive Äänisjärven —
partitive Äänisjärveä —
illative Äänisjärveen —
singular plural
nominative Äänisjärvi —
accusative nom. Äänisjärvi —
gen. Äänisjärven
genitive Äänisjärven —
partitive Äänisjärveä —
inessive Äänisjärvessä —
elative Äänisjärvestä —
illative Äänisjärveen —
adessive Äänisjärvellä —
ablative Äänisjärveltä —
allative Äänisjärvelle —
essive Äänisjärvenä —
translative Äänisjärveksi —
abessive Äänisjärvettä —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Äänisjärvi (type ovi)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Äänisjärveni —
accusative nom. Äänisjärveni —
gen. Äänisjärveni
genitive Äänisjärveni —
partitive Äänisjärveäni —
inessive Äänisjärvessäni —
elative Äänisjärvestäni —
illative Äänisjärveeni —
adessive Äänisjärvelläni —
ablative Äänisjärveltäni —
allative Äänisjärvelleni —
essive Äänisjärvenäni —
translative Äänisjärvekseni —
abessive Äänisjärvettäni —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Äänisjärvesi —
accusative nom. Äänisjärvesi —
gen. Äänisjärvesi
genitive Äänisjärvesi —
partitive Äänisjärveäsi —
inessive Äänisjärvessäsi —
elative Äänisjärvestäsi —
illative Äänisjärveesi —
adessive Äänisjärvelläsi —
ablative Äänisjärveltäsi —
allative Äänisjärvellesi —
essive Äänisjärvenäsi —
translative Äänisjärveksesi —
abessive Äänisjärvettäsi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Äänisjärvemme —
accusative nom. Äänisjärvemme —
gen. Äänisjärvemme
genitive Äänisjärvemme —
partitive Äänisjärveämme —
inessive Äänisjärvessämme —
elative Äänisjärvestämme —
illative Äänisjärveemme —
adessive Äänisjärvellämme —
ablative Äänisjärveltämme —
allative Äänisjärvellemme —
essive Äänisjärvenämme —
translative Äänisjärveksemme —
abessive Äänisjärvettämme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Äänisjärvenne —
accusative nom. Äänisjärvenne —
gen. Äänisjärvenne
genitive Äänisjärvenne —
partitive Äänisjärveänne —
inessive Äänisjärvessänne —
elative Äänisjärvestänne —
illative Äänisjärveenne —
adessive Äänisjärvellänne —
ablative Äänisjärveltänne —
allative Äänisjärvellenne —
essive Äänisjärvenänne —
translative Äänisjärveksenne —
abessive Äänisjärvettänne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Äänisjärvensä —
accusative nom. Äänisjärvensä —
gen. Äänisjärvensä
genitive Äänisjärvensä —
partitive Äänisjärveään
Äänisjärveänsä
—
inessive Äänisjärvessään
Äänisjärvessänsä
—
elative Äänisjärvestään
Äänisjärvestänsä
—
illative Äänisjärveensä —
adessive Äänisjärvellään
Äänisjärvellänsä
—
ablative Äänisjärveltään
Äänisjärveltänsä
—
allative Äänisjärvelleen
Äänisjärvellensä
—
essive Äänisjärvenään
Äänisjärvenänsä
—
translative Äänisjärvekseen
Äänisjärveksensä
—
abessive Äänisjärvettään
Äänisjärvettänsä
—
instructive — —
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.