äänivarat

Finnish

Etymology

ääni +‎ varat

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈæːniˌʋɑrɑt/, [ˈæːniˌʋɑ̝rɑ̝t̪]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrɑt
  • Syllabification(key): ää‧ni‧va‧rat

Noun

äänivarat pl

  1. the voice (such as of a person or a group of people) as an asset or resource

Declension

Inflection of äänivarat (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative — äänivarat
genitive — äänivarojen
partitive — äänivaroja
illative — äänivaroihin
singular plural
nominative — äänivarat
accusative nom. — äänivarat
gen. —
genitive — äänivarojen
äänivarainrare
partitive — äänivaroja
inessive — äänivaroissa
elative — äänivaroista
illative — äänivaroihin
adessive — äänivaroilla
ablative — äänivaroilta
allative — äänivaroille
essive — äänivaroina
translative — äänivaroiksi
abessive — äänivaroitta
instructive — äänivaroin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of äänivarat (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — äänivarani
accusative nom. — äänivarani
gen. —
genitive — äänivarojeni
äänivarainirare
partitive — äänivarojani
inessive — äänivaroissani
elative — äänivaroistani
illative — äänivaroihini
adessive — äänivaroillani
ablative — äänivaroiltani
allative — äänivaroilleni
essive — äänivaroinani
translative — äänivaroikseni
abessive — äänivaroittani
instructive — —
comitative — äänivaroineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — äänivarasi
accusative nom. — äänivarasi
gen. —
genitive — äänivarojesi
äänivaraisirare
partitive — äänivarojasi
inessive — äänivaroissasi
elative — äänivaroistasi
illative — äänivaroihisi
adessive — äänivaroillasi
ablative — äänivaroiltasi
allative — äänivaroillesi
essive — äänivaroinasi
translative — äänivaroiksesi
abessive — äänivaroittasi
instructive — —
comitative — äänivaroinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — äänivaramme
accusative nom. — äänivaramme
gen. —
genitive — äänivarojemme
äänivaraimmerare
partitive — äänivarojamme
inessive — äänivaroissamme
elative — äänivaroistamme
illative — äänivaroihimme
adessive — äänivaroillamme
ablative — äänivaroiltamme
allative — äänivaroillemme
essive — äänivaroinamme
translative — äänivaroiksemme
abessive — äänivaroittamme
instructive — —
comitative — äänivaroinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — äänivaranne
accusative nom. — äänivaranne
gen. —
genitive — äänivarojenne
äänivarainnerare
partitive — äänivarojanne
inessive — äänivaroissanne
elative — äänivaroistanne
illative — äänivaroihinne
adessive — äänivaroillanne
ablative — äänivaroiltanne
allative — äänivaroillenne
essive — äänivaroinanne
translative — äänivaroiksenne
abessive — äänivaroittanne
instructive — —
comitative — äänivaroinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — äänivaransa
accusative nom. — äänivaransa
gen. —
genitive — äänivarojensa
äänivarainsarare
partitive — äänivarojaan
äänivarojansa
inessive — äänivaroissaan
äänivaroissansa
elative — äänivaroistaan
äänivaroistansa
illative — äänivaroihinsa
adessive — äänivaroillaan
äänivaroillansa
ablative — äänivaroiltaan
äänivaroiltansa
allative — äänivaroilleen
äänivaroillensa
essive — äänivaroinaan
äänivaroinansa
translative — äänivaroikseen
äänivaroiksensa
abessive — äänivaroittaan
äänivaroittansa
instructive — —
comitative — äänivaroineen
äänivaroinensa

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.