þara

See also: yara and ýara

Icelandic

Noun

þara

  1. inflection of þari:
    1. indefinite accusative
    2. indefinite dative singular
    3. indefinite genitive

Old English

Alternative forms

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈθɑː.rɑ/

Article

þāra

  1. genitive plural of se

Determiner

þāra

  1. genitive plural of sē

Pronoun

þāra

  1. genitive plural of sē

Adverb

þāra (West Saxon)

  1. Alternative form of þār

Descendants

  • Middle English: þare
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.