يفقدن

Arabic

Verb

⁧يَفْقِدْنَ⁩ • (yafqidna) (form I)

  1. third-person feminine plural non-past active indicative of ⁧فَقَدَ⁩ (faqada)
  2. third-person feminine plural non-past active subjunctive of ⁧فَقَدَ⁩ (faqada)
  3. third-person feminine plural non-past active jussive of ⁧فَقَدَ⁩ (faqada)

Verb

⁧يُفْقَدْنَ⁩ • (yufqadna) (form I)

  1. third-person feminine plural non-past passive indicative of ⁧فَقَدَ⁩ (faqada)
  2. third-person feminine plural non-past passive subjunctive of ⁧فَقَدَ⁩ (faqada)
  3. third-person feminine plural non-past passive jussive of ⁧فَقَدَ⁩ (faqada)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.