Bengalinlahti

Finnish

Etymology

Bengalin +‎ lahti

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈbeŋːɑlinˌlɑhti/, [ˈbe̞ŋːɑ̝linˌlɑ̝xt̪i]
  • Rhymes: -ɑhti
  • Syllabification(key): ben‧ga‧lin‧lah‧ti

Proper noun

Bengalinlahti

  1. The Bay of Bengal.

Declension

Inflection of Bengalinlahti (Kotus type 7*F/ovi, t-d gradation)
nominative Bengalinlahti —
genitive Bengalinlahden —
partitive Bengalinlahtea —
illative Bengalinlahteen —
singular plural
nominative Bengalinlahti —
accusative nom. Bengalinlahti —
gen. Bengalinlahden
genitive Bengalinlahden —
partitive Bengalinlahtea —
inessive Bengalinlahdessa —
elative Bengalinlahdesta —
illative Bengalinlahteen —
adessive Bengalinlahdella —
ablative Bengalinlahdelta —
allative Bengalinlahdelle —
essive Bengalinlahtena —
translative Bengalinlahdeksi —
instructive — —
abessive Bengalinlahdetta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Bengalinlahti (type ovi)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Bengalinlahteni —
accusative nom. Bengalinlahteni —
gen. Bengalinlahteni
genitive Bengalinlahteni —
partitive Bengalinlahteani —
inessive Bengalinlahdessani —
elative Bengalinlahdestani —
illative Bengalinlahteeni —
adessive Bengalinlahdellani —
ablative Bengalinlahdeltani —
allative Bengalinlahdelleni —
essive Bengalinlahtenani —
translative Bengalinlahdekseni —
instructive — —
abessive Bengalinlahdettani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Bengalinlahtesi —
accusative nom. Bengalinlahtesi —
gen. Bengalinlahtesi
genitive Bengalinlahtesi —
partitive Bengalinlahteasi —
inessive Bengalinlahdessasi —
elative Bengalinlahdestasi —
illative Bengalinlahteesi —
adessive Bengalinlahdellasi —
ablative Bengalinlahdeltasi —
allative Bengalinlahdellesi —
essive Bengalinlahtenasi —
translative Bengalinlahdeksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Bengalinlahdettasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Bengalinlahtemme —
accusative nom. Bengalinlahtemme —
gen. Bengalinlahtemme
genitive Bengalinlahtemme —
partitive Bengalinlahteamme —
inessive Bengalinlahdessamme —
elative Bengalinlahdestamme —
illative Bengalinlahteemme —
adessive Bengalinlahdellamme —
ablative Bengalinlahdeltamme —
allative Bengalinlahdellemme —
essive Bengalinlahtenamme —
translative Bengalinlahdeksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Bengalinlahdettamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Bengalinlahtenne —
accusative nom. Bengalinlahtenne —
gen. Bengalinlahtenne
genitive Bengalinlahtenne —
partitive Bengalinlahteanne —
inessive Bengalinlahdessanne —
elative Bengalinlahdestanne —
illative Bengalinlahteenne —
adessive Bengalinlahdellanne —
ablative Bengalinlahdeltanne —
allative Bengalinlahdellenne —
essive Bengalinlahtenanne —
translative Bengalinlahdeksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Bengalinlahdettanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Bengalinlahtensa —
accusative nom. Bengalinlahtensa —
gen. Bengalinlahtensa
genitive Bengalinlahtensa —
partitive Bengalinlahteaan
Bengalinlahteansa
—
inessive Bengalinlahdessaan
Bengalinlahdessansa
—
elative Bengalinlahdestaan
Bengalinlahdestansa
—
illative Bengalinlahteensa —
adessive Bengalinlahdellaan
Bengalinlahdellansa
—
ablative Bengalinlahdeltaan
Bengalinlahdeltansa
—
allative Bengalinlahdelleen
Bengalinlahdellensa
—
essive Bengalinlahtenaan
Bengalinlahtenansa
—
translative Bengalinlahdekseen
Bengalinlahdeksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Bengalinlahdettaan
Bengalinlahdettansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.