Hämeenkylä

Finnish

Etymology

Hämeen +‎ kylä

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhæmeːnˌkylæ/, [ˈhæme̞ːŋˌk̟ylæ]
  • Rhymes: -ylæ
  • Syllabification(key): Hä‧meen‧ky‧lä

Proper noun

Hämeenkylä

  1. A district of Vantaa

Declension

  • (district in Vantaa): The internal locative cases (inessive, illative and elative) are used with this place name when referring to a location; for example, "in Hämeenkylä" is Hämeenkylässä.
Inflection of Hämeenkylä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative Hämeenkylä —
genitive Hämeenkylän —
partitive Hämeenkylää —
illative Hämeenkylään —
singular plural
nominative Hämeenkylä —
accusative nom. Hämeenkylä —
gen. Hämeenkylän
genitive Hämeenkylän —
partitive Hämeenkylää —
inessive Hämeenkylässä —
elative Hämeenkylästä —
illative Hämeenkylään —
adessive Hämeenkylällä —
ablative Hämeenkylältä —
allative Hämeenkylälle —
essive Hämeenkylänä —
translative Hämeenkyläksi —
abessive Hämeenkylättä —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Hämeenkylä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Hämeenkyläni —
accusative nom. Hämeenkyläni —
gen. Hämeenkyläni
genitive Hämeenkyläni —
partitive Hämeenkylääni —
inessive Hämeenkylässäni —
elative Hämeenkylästäni —
illative Hämeenkylääni —
adessive Hämeenkylälläni —
ablative Hämeenkylältäni —
allative Hämeenkylälleni —
essive Hämeenkylänäni —
translative Hämeenkyläkseni —
abessive Hämeenkylättäni —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Hämeenkyläsi —
accusative nom. Hämeenkyläsi —
gen. Hämeenkyläsi
genitive Hämeenkyläsi —
partitive Hämeenkylääsi —
inessive Hämeenkylässäsi —
elative Hämeenkylästäsi —
illative Hämeenkylääsi —
adessive Hämeenkylälläsi —
ablative Hämeenkylältäsi —
allative Hämeenkylällesi —
essive Hämeenkylänäsi —
translative Hämeenkyläksesi —
abessive Hämeenkylättäsi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Hämeenkylämme —
accusative nom. Hämeenkylämme —
gen. Hämeenkylämme
genitive Hämeenkylämme —
partitive Hämeenkyläämme —
inessive Hämeenkylässämme —
elative Hämeenkylästämme —
illative Hämeenkyläämme —
adessive Hämeenkylällämme —
ablative Hämeenkylältämme —
allative Hämeenkylällemme —
essive Hämeenkylänämme —
translative Hämeenkyläksemme —
abessive Hämeenkylättämme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Hämeenkylänne —
accusative nom. Hämeenkylänne —
gen. Hämeenkylänne
genitive Hämeenkylänne —
partitive Hämeenkyläänne —
inessive Hämeenkylässänne —
elative Hämeenkylästänne —
illative Hämeenkyläänne —
adessive Hämeenkylällänne —
ablative Hämeenkylältänne —
allative Hämeenkylällenne —
essive Hämeenkylänänne —
translative Hämeenkyläksenne —
abessive Hämeenkylättänne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Hämeenkylänsä —
accusative nom. Hämeenkylänsä —
gen. Hämeenkylänsä
genitive Hämeenkylänsä —
partitive Hämeenkyläänsä —
inessive Hämeenkylässään
Hämeenkylässänsä
—
elative Hämeenkylästään
Hämeenkylästänsä
—
illative Hämeenkyläänsä —
adessive Hämeenkylällään
Hämeenkylällänsä
—
ablative Hämeenkylältään
Hämeenkylältänsä
—
allative Hämeenkylälleen
Hämeenkylällensä
—
essive Hämeenkylänään
Hämeenkylänänsä
—
translative Hämeenkyläkseen
Hämeenkyläksensä
—
abessive Hämeenkylättään
Hämeenkylättänsä
—
instructive — —
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.