Habarovsk

Finnish

Etymology

From Russian Хаба́ровск (Xabárovsk).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑbɑroʋsk/, [ˈhɑ̝bɑ̝ro̞ʋs̠k]
  • Rhymes: -ɑbɑroʋsk
  • Syllabification(key): Ha‧ba‧rovsk

Proper noun

Habarovsk

  1. Khabarovsk (a city in Russia)

Declension

Inflection of Habarovsk (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative Habarovsk —
genitive Habarovskin —
partitive Habarovskia —
illative Habarovskiin —
singular plural
nominative Habarovsk —
accusative nom. Habarovsk —
gen. Habarovskin
genitive Habarovskin —
partitive Habarovskia —
inessive Habarovskissa —
elative Habarovskista —
illative Habarovskiin —
adessive Habarovskilla —
ablative Habarovskilta —
allative Habarovskille —
essive Habarovskina —
translative Habarovskiksi —
instructive — —
abessive Habarovskitta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Habarovsk (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Habarovskini —
accusative nom. Habarovskini —
gen. Habarovskini
genitive Habarovskini —
partitive Habarovskiani —
inessive Habarovskissani —
elative Habarovskistani —
illative Habarovskiini —
adessive Habarovskillani —
ablative Habarovskiltani —
allative Habarovskilleni —
essive Habarovskinani —
translative Habarovskikseni —
instructive — —
abessive Habarovskittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Habarovskisi —
accusative nom. Habarovskisi —
gen. Habarovskisi
genitive Habarovskisi —
partitive Habarovskiasi —
inessive Habarovskissasi —
elative Habarovskistasi —
illative Habarovskiisi —
adessive Habarovskillasi —
ablative Habarovskiltasi —
allative Habarovskillesi —
essive Habarovskinasi —
translative Habarovskiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Habarovskittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Habarovskimme —
accusative nom. Habarovskimme —
gen. Habarovskimme
genitive Habarovskimme —
partitive Habarovskiamme —
inessive Habarovskissamme —
elative Habarovskistamme —
illative Habarovskiimme —
adessive Habarovskillamme —
ablative Habarovskiltamme —
allative Habarovskillemme —
essive Habarovskinamme —
translative Habarovskiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Habarovskittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Habarovskinne —
accusative nom. Habarovskinne —
gen. Habarovskinne
genitive Habarovskinne —
partitive Habarovskianne —
inessive Habarovskissanne —
elative Habarovskistanne —
illative Habarovskiinne —
adessive Habarovskillanne —
ablative Habarovskiltanne —
allative Habarovskillenne —
essive Habarovskinanne —
translative Habarovskiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Habarovskittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Habarovskinsa —
accusative nom. Habarovskinsa —
gen. Habarovskinsa
genitive Habarovskinsa —
partitive Habarovskiaan
Habarovskiansa
—
inessive Habarovskissaan
Habarovskissansa
—
elative Habarovskistaan
Habarovskistansa
—
illative Habarovskiinsa —
adessive Habarovskillaan
Habarovskillansa
—
ablative Habarovskiltaan
Habarovskiltansa
—
allative Habarovskilleen
Habarovskillensa
—
essive Habarovskinaan
Habarovskinansa
—
translative Habarovskikseen
Habarovskiksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Habarovskittaan
Habarovskittansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.