Heilurikello

See also: heilurikello

Finnish

Etymology

< heilurikello

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhei̯luriˌkelːo/, [ˈhe̞i̯luriˌk̟e̞lːo̞]
  • Rhymes: -elːo
  • Syllabification(key): hei‧lu‧ri‧kel‧lo

Proper noun

Heilurikello

  1. The constellation Horologium.

Declension

Inflection of Heilurikello (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative Heilurikello —
genitive Heilurikellon —
partitive Heilurikelloa —
illative Heilurikelloon —
singular plural
nominative Heilurikello —
accusative nom. Heilurikello —
gen. Heilurikellon
genitive Heilurikellon —
partitive Heilurikelloa —
inessive Heilurikellossa —
elative Heilurikellosta —
illative Heilurikelloon —
adessive Heilurikellolla —
ablative Heilurikellolta —
allative Heilurikellolle —
essive Heilurikellona —
translative Heilurikelloksi —
instructive — —
abessive Heilurikellotta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Heilurikello (type valo)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Heilurikelloni —
accusative nom. Heilurikelloni —
gen. Heilurikelloni
genitive Heilurikelloni —
partitive Heilurikelloani —
inessive Heilurikellossani —
elative Heilurikellostani —
illative Heilurikellooni —
adessive Heilurikellollani —
ablative Heilurikelloltani —
allative Heilurikellolleni —
essive Heilurikellonani —
translative Heilurikellokseni —
instructive — —
abessive Heilurikellottani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Heilurikellosi —
accusative nom. Heilurikellosi —
gen. Heilurikellosi
genitive Heilurikellosi —
partitive Heilurikelloasi —
inessive Heilurikellossasi —
elative Heilurikellostasi —
illative Heilurikelloosi —
adessive Heilurikellollasi —
ablative Heilurikelloltasi —
allative Heilurikellollesi —
essive Heilurikellonasi —
translative Heilurikelloksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Heilurikellottasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Heilurikellomme —
accusative nom. Heilurikellomme —
gen. Heilurikellomme
genitive Heilurikellomme —
partitive Heilurikelloamme —
inessive Heilurikellossamme —
elative Heilurikellostamme —
illative Heilurikelloomme —
adessive Heilurikellollamme —
ablative Heilurikelloltamme —
allative Heilurikellollemme —
essive Heilurikellonamme —
translative Heilurikelloksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Heilurikellottamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Heilurikellonne —
accusative nom. Heilurikellonne —
gen. Heilurikellonne
genitive Heilurikellonne —
partitive Heilurikelloanne —
inessive Heilurikellossanne —
elative Heilurikellostanne —
illative Heilurikelloonne —
adessive Heilurikellollanne —
ablative Heilurikelloltanne —
allative Heilurikellollenne —
essive Heilurikellonanne —
translative Heilurikelloksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Heilurikellottanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Heilurikellonsa —
accusative nom. Heilurikellonsa —
gen. Heilurikellonsa
genitive Heilurikellonsa —
partitive Heilurikelloaan
Heilurikelloansa
—
inessive Heilurikellossaan
Heilurikellossansa
—
elative Heilurikellostaan
Heilurikellostansa
—
illative Heilurikelloonsa —
adessive Heilurikellollaan
Heilurikellollansa
—
ablative Heilurikelloltaan
Heilurikelloltansa
—
allative Heilurikellolleen
Heilurikellollensa
—
essive Heilurikellonaan
Heilurikellonansa
—
translative Heilurikellokseen
Heilurikelloksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Heilurikellottaan
Heilurikellottansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.