Ilmestyskirja

See also: ilmestyskirja

Finnish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈilmestysˌkirjɑ/, [ˈilme̞s̠tys̠ˌk̟irjɑ̝]
  • Rhymes: -irjɑ
  • Syllabification(key): il‧mes‧tys‧kir‧ja

Proper noun

Ilmestyskirja

  1. Alternative spelling of ilmestyskirja

Declension

Inflection of Ilmestyskirja (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative Ilmestyskirja —
genitive Ilmestyskirjan —
partitive Ilmestyskirjaa —
illative Ilmestyskirjaan —
singular plural
nominative Ilmestyskirja —
accusative nom. Ilmestyskirja —
gen. Ilmestyskirjan
genitive Ilmestyskirjan —
partitive Ilmestyskirjaa —
inessive Ilmestyskirjassa —
elative Ilmestyskirjasta —
illative Ilmestyskirjaan —
adessive Ilmestyskirjalla —
ablative Ilmestyskirjalta —
allative Ilmestyskirjalle —
essive Ilmestyskirjana —
translative Ilmestyskirjaksi —
instructive — —
abessive Ilmestyskirjatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Ilmestyskirja (type kala)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Ilmestyskirjani —
accusative nom. Ilmestyskirjani —
gen. Ilmestyskirjani
genitive Ilmestyskirjani —
partitive Ilmestyskirjaani —
inessive Ilmestyskirjassani —
elative Ilmestyskirjastani —
illative Ilmestyskirjaani —
adessive Ilmestyskirjallani —
ablative Ilmestyskirjaltani —
allative Ilmestyskirjalleni —
essive Ilmestyskirjanani —
translative Ilmestyskirjakseni —
instructive — —
abessive Ilmestyskirjattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Ilmestyskirjasi —
accusative nom. Ilmestyskirjasi —
gen. Ilmestyskirjasi
genitive Ilmestyskirjasi —
partitive Ilmestyskirjaasi —
inessive Ilmestyskirjassasi —
elative Ilmestyskirjastasi —
illative Ilmestyskirjaasi —
adessive Ilmestyskirjallasi —
ablative Ilmestyskirjaltasi —
allative Ilmestyskirjallesi —
essive Ilmestyskirjanasi —
translative Ilmestyskirjaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Ilmestyskirjattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Ilmestyskirjamme —
accusative nom. Ilmestyskirjamme —
gen. Ilmestyskirjamme
genitive Ilmestyskirjamme —
partitive Ilmestyskirjaamme —
inessive Ilmestyskirjassamme —
elative Ilmestyskirjastamme —
illative Ilmestyskirjaamme —
adessive Ilmestyskirjallamme —
ablative Ilmestyskirjaltamme —
allative Ilmestyskirjallemme —
essive Ilmestyskirjanamme —
translative Ilmestyskirjaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Ilmestyskirjattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Ilmestyskirjanne —
accusative nom. Ilmestyskirjanne —
gen. Ilmestyskirjanne
genitive Ilmestyskirjanne —
partitive Ilmestyskirjaanne —
inessive Ilmestyskirjassanne —
elative Ilmestyskirjastanne —
illative Ilmestyskirjaanne —
adessive Ilmestyskirjallanne —
ablative Ilmestyskirjaltanne —
allative Ilmestyskirjallenne —
essive Ilmestyskirjananne —
translative Ilmestyskirjaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Ilmestyskirjattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Ilmestyskirjansa —
accusative nom. Ilmestyskirjansa —
gen. Ilmestyskirjansa
genitive Ilmestyskirjansa —
partitive Ilmestyskirjaansa —
inessive Ilmestyskirjassaan
Ilmestyskirjassansa
—
elative Ilmestyskirjastaan
Ilmestyskirjastansa
—
illative Ilmestyskirjaansa —
adessive Ilmestyskirjallaan
Ilmestyskirjallansa
—
ablative Ilmestyskirjaltaan
Ilmestyskirjaltansa
—
allative Ilmestyskirjalleen
Ilmestyskirjallensa
—
essive Ilmestyskirjanaan
Ilmestyskirjanansa
—
translative Ilmestyskirjakseen
Ilmestyskirjaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Ilmestyskirjattaan
Ilmestyskirjattansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.