Inarijärvi

Finnish

Etymology

Inari +‎ järvi

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈinɑriˌjærʋi/, [ˈinɑ̝riˌjærʋi]
  • Rhymes: -ærʋi
  • Syllabification(key): I‧na‧ri‧jär‧vi

Proper noun

Inarijärvi

  1. Lake Inari (lake in Finnish Lapland, third largest in Finland)

Declension

Inflection of Inarijärvi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
nominative Inarijärvi —
genitive Inarijärven —
partitive Inarijärveä —
illative Inarijärveen —
singular plural
nominative Inarijärvi —
accusative nom. Inarijärvi —
gen. Inarijärven
genitive Inarijärven —
partitive Inarijärveä —
inessive Inarijärvessä —
elative Inarijärvestä —
illative Inarijärveen —
adessive Inarijärvellä —
ablative Inarijärveltä —
allative Inarijärvelle —
essive Inarijärvenä —
translative Inarijärveksi —
abessive Inarijärvettä —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Inarijärvi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Inarijärveni —
accusative nom. Inarijärveni —
gen. Inarijärveni
genitive Inarijärveni —
partitive Inarijärveäni —
inessive Inarijärvessäni —
elative Inarijärvestäni —
illative Inarijärveeni —
adessive Inarijärvelläni —
ablative Inarijärveltäni —
allative Inarijärvelleni —
essive Inarijärvenäni —
translative Inarijärvekseni —
abessive Inarijärvettäni —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Inarijärvesi —
accusative nom. Inarijärvesi —
gen. Inarijärvesi
genitive Inarijärvesi —
partitive Inarijärveäsi —
inessive Inarijärvessäsi —
elative Inarijärvestäsi —
illative Inarijärveesi —
adessive Inarijärvelläsi —
ablative Inarijärveltäsi —
allative Inarijärvellesi —
essive Inarijärvenäsi —
translative Inarijärveksesi —
abessive Inarijärvettäsi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Inarijärvemme —
accusative nom. Inarijärvemme —
gen. Inarijärvemme
genitive Inarijärvemme —
partitive Inarijärveämme —
inessive Inarijärvessämme —
elative Inarijärvestämme —
illative Inarijärveemme —
adessive Inarijärvellämme —
ablative Inarijärveltämme —
allative Inarijärvellemme —
essive Inarijärvenämme —
translative Inarijärveksemme —
abessive Inarijärvettämme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Inarijärvenne —
accusative nom. Inarijärvenne —
gen. Inarijärvenne
genitive Inarijärvenne —
partitive Inarijärveänne —
inessive Inarijärvessänne —
elative Inarijärvestänne —
illative Inarijärveenne —
adessive Inarijärvellänne —
ablative Inarijärveltänne —
allative Inarijärvellenne —
essive Inarijärvenänne —
translative Inarijärveksenne —
abessive Inarijärvettänne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Inarijärvensä —
accusative nom. Inarijärvensä —
gen. Inarijärvensä
genitive Inarijärvensä —
partitive Inarijärveään
Inarijärveänsä
—
inessive Inarijärvessään
Inarijärvessänsä
—
elative Inarijärvestään
Inarijärvestänsä
—
illative Inarijärveensä —
adessive Inarijärvellään
Inarijärvellänsä
—
ablative Inarijärveltään
Inarijärveltänsä
—
allative Inarijärvelleen
Inarijärvellensä
—
essive Inarijärvenään
Inarijärvenänsä
—
translative Inarijärvekseen
Inarijärveksensä
—
abessive Inarijärvettään
Inarijärvettänsä
—
instructive — —
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.