Itä-Afrikka

Finnish

Etymology

itä +‎ Afrikka

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈitæˌɑfrikːɑ/, [ˈit̪æˌɑ̝frikːɑ̝]
  • Rhymes: -ɑfrikːɑ
  • Syllabification(key): I‧tä‧Af‧rik‧ka

Noun

Itä-Afrikka

  1. East Africa

Declension

Inflection of Itä-Afrikka (Kotus type 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation)
nominative Itä-Afrikka —
genitive Itä-Afrikan —
partitive Itä-Afrikkaa —
illative Itä-Afrikkaan —
singular plural
nominative Itä-Afrikka —
accusative nom. Itä-Afrikka —
gen. Itä-Afrikan
genitive Itä-Afrikan —
partitive Itä-Afrikkaa —
inessive Itä-Afrikassa —
elative Itä-Afrikasta —
illative Itä-Afrikkaan —
adessive Itä-Afrikalla —
ablative Itä-Afrikalta —
allative Itä-Afrikalle —
essive Itä-Afrikkana —
translative Itä-Afrikaksi —
abessive Itä-Afrikatta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Itä-Afrikka (Kotus type 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Itä-Afrikkani —
accusative nom. Itä-Afrikkani —
gen. Itä-Afrikkani
genitive Itä-Afrikkani —
partitive Itä-Afrikkaani —
inessive Itä-Afrikassani —
elative Itä-Afrikastani —
illative Itä-Afrikkaani —
adessive Itä-Afrikallani —
ablative Itä-Afrikaltani —
allative Itä-Afrikalleni —
essive Itä-Afrikkanani —
translative Itä-Afrikakseni —
abessive Itä-Afrikattani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Itä-Afrikkasi —
accusative nom. Itä-Afrikkasi —
gen. Itä-Afrikkasi
genitive Itä-Afrikkasi —
partitive Itä-Afrikkaasi —
inessive Itä-Afrikassasi —
elative Itä-Afrikastasi —
illative Itä-Afrikkaasi —
adessive Itä-Afrikallasi —
ablative Itä-Afrikaltasi —
allative Itä-Afrikallesi —
essive Itä-Afrikkanasi —
translative Itä-Afrikaksesi —
abessive Itä-Afrikattasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Itä-Afrikkamme —
accusative nom. Itä-Afrikkamme —
gen. Itä-Afrikkamme
genitive Itä-Afrikkamme —
partitive Itä-Afrikkaamme —
inessive Itä-Afrikassamme —
elative Itä-Afrikastamme —
illative Itä-Afrikkaamme —
adessive Itä-Afrikallamme —
ablative Itä-Afrikaltamme —
allative Itä-Afrikallemme —
essive Itä-Afrikkanamme —
translative Itä-Afrikaksemme —
abessive Itä-Afrikattamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Itä-Afrikkanne —
accusative nom. Itä-Afrikkanne —
gen. Itä-Afrikkanne
genitive Itä-Afrikkanne —
partitive Itä-Afrikkaanne —
inessive Itä-Afrikassanne —
elative Itä-Afrikastanne —
illative Itä-Afrikkaanne —
adessive Itä-Afrikallanne —
ablative Itä-Afrikaltanne —
allative Itä-Afrikallenne —
essive Itä-Afrikkananne —
translative Itä-Afrikaksenne —
abessive Itä-Afrikattanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Itä-Afrikkansa —
accusative nom. Itä-Afrikkansa —
gen. Itä-Afrikkansa
genitive Itä-Afrikkansa —
partitive Itä-Afrikkaansa —
inessive Itä-Afrikassaan
Itä-Afrikassansa
—
elative Itä-Afrikastaan
Itä-Afrikastansa
—
illative Itä-Afrikkaansa —
adessive Itä-Afrikallaan
Itä-Afrikallansa
—
ablative Itä-Afrikaltaan
Itä-Afrikaltansa
—
allative Itä-Afrikalleen
Itä-Afrikallensa
—
essive Itä-Afrikkanaan
Itä-Afrikkanansa
—
translative Itä-Afrikakseen
Itä-Afrikaksensa
—
abessive Itä-Afrikattaan
Itä-Afrikattansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Derived terms

compounds
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.