Kulmaviivoitin

See also: kulmaviivoitin

Finnish

Etymology

Kulma +‎ viivoitin

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkulmɑˌʋiːʋoi̯tin/, [ˈkulmɑ̝ˌʋiːʋo̞i̯t̪in]
  • Rhymes: -iːʋoitin
  • Syllabification(key): kul‧ma‧vii‧voi‧tin

Proper noun

Kulmaviivoitin

  1. The constellation Triangulum.

Declension

Inflection of Kulmaviivoitin (Kotus type 33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation)
nominative Kulmaviivoitin —
genitive Kulmaviivoittimen —
partitive Kulmaviivoitinta —
illative Kulmaviivoittimeen —
singular plural
nominative Kulmaviivoitin —
accusative nom. Kulmaviivoitin —
gen. Kulmaviivoittimen
genitive Kulmaviivoittimen —
partitive Kulmaviivoitinta —
inessive Kulmaviivoittimessa —
elative Kulmaviivoittimesta —
illative Kulmaviivoittimeen —
adessive Kulmaviivoittimella —
ablative Kulmaviivoittimelta —
allative Kulmaviivoittimelle —
essive Kulmaviivoittimena —
translative Kulmaviivoittimeksi —
instructive — —
abessive Kulmaviivoittimetta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Kulmaviivoitin (type kytkin)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Kulmaviivoittimeni —
accusative nom. Kulmaviivoittimeni —
gen. Kulmaviivoittimeni
genitive Kulmaviivoittimeni —
partitive Kulmaviivoitintani —
inessive Kulmaviivoittimessani —
elative Kulmaviivoittimestani —
illative Kulmaviivoittimeeni —
adessive Kulmaviivoittimellani —
ablative Kulmaviivoittimeltani —
allative Kulmaviivoittimelleni —
essive Kulmaviivoittimenani —
translative Kulmaviivoittimekseni —
instructive — —
abessive Kulmaviivoittimettani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Kulmaviivoittimesi —
accusative nom. Kulmaviivoittimesi —
gen. Kulmaviivoittimesi
genitive Kulmaviivoittimesi —
partitive Kulmaviivoitintasi —
inessive Kulmaviivoittimessasi —
elative Kulmaviivoittimestasi —
illative Kulmaviivoittimeesi —
adessive Kulmaviivoittimellasi —
ablative Kulmaviivoittimeltasi —
allative Kulmaviivoittimellesi —
essive Kulmaviivoittimenasi —
translative Kulmaviivoittimeksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Kulmaviivoittimettasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Kulmaviivoittimemme —
accusative nom. Kulmaviivoittimemme —
gen. Kulmaviivoittimemme
genitive Kulmaviivoittimemme —
partitive Kulmaviivoitintamme —
inessive Kulmaviivoittimessamme —
elative Kulmaviivoittimestamme —
illative Kulmaviivoittimeemme —
adessive Kulmaviivoittimellamme —
ablative Kulmaviivoittimeltamme —
allative Kulmaviivoittimellemme —
essive Kulmaviivoittimenamme —
translative Kulmaviivoittimeksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Kulmaviivoittimettamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Kulmaviivoittimenne —
accusative nom. Kulmaviivoittimenne —
gen. Kulmaviivoittimenne
genitive Kulmaviivoittimenne —
partitive Kulmaviivoitintanne —
inessive Kulmaviivoittimessanne —
elative Kulmaviivoittimestanne —
illative Kulmaviivoittimeenne —
adessive Kulmaviivoittimellanne —
ablative Kulmaviivoittimeltanne —
allative Kulmaviivoittimellenne —
essive Kulmaviivoittimenanne —
translative Kulmaviivoittimeksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Kulmaviivoittimettanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Kulmaviivoittimensa —
accusative nom. Kulmaviivoittimensa —
gen. Kulmaviivoittimensa
genitive Kulmaviivoittimensa —
partitive Kulmaviivoitintaan
Kulmaviivoitintansa
—
inessive Kulmaviivoittimessaan
Kulmaviivoittimessansa
—
elative Kulmaviivoittimestaan
Kulmaviivoittimestansa
—
illative Kulmaviivoittimeensa —
adessive Kulmaviivoittimellaan
Kulmaviivoittimellansa
—
ablative Kulmaviivoittimeltaan
Kulmaviivoittimeltansa
—
allative Kulmaviivoittimelleen
Kulmaviivoittimellensa
—
essive Kulmaviivoittimenaan
Kulmaviivoittimenansa
—
translative Kulmaviivoittimekseen
Kulmaviivoittimeksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Kulmaviivoittimettaan
Kulmaviivoittimettansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.