Kungfutse

Finnish

Alternative forms

Etymology

From Mandarin 孔夫子 (Kǒng Fūzǐ).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkuŋfutse/, [ˈkuŋfuts̠e̞]
  • Rhymes: -uŋfutse
  • Syllabification(key): Kung‧fut‧se

Proper noun

Kungfutse

  1. Confucius

Declension

Inflection of Kungfutse (Kotus type 8/nalle, no gradation)
nominative Kungfutse —
genitive Kungfutsen —
partitive Kungfutsea —
illative Kungfutseen —
singular plural
nominative Kungfutse —
accusative nom. Kungfutse —
gen. Kungfutsen
genitive Kungfutsen —
partitive Kungfutsea —
inessive Kungfutsessa —
elative Kungfutsesta —
illative Kungfutseen —
adessive Kungfutsella —
ablative Kungfutselta —
allative Kungfutselle —
essive Kungfutsena —
translative Kungfutseksi —
abessive Kungfutsetta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Kungfutse (Kotus type 8/nalle, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Kungfutseni —
accusative nom. Kungfutseni —
gen. Kungfutseni
genitive Kungfutseni —
partitive Kungfutseani —
inessive Kungfutsessani —
elative Kungfutsestani —
illative Kungfutseeni —
adessive Kungfutsellani —
ablative Kungfutseltani —
allative Kungfutselleni —
essive Kungfutsenani —
translative Kungfutsekseni —
abessive Kungfutsettani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Kungfutsesi —
accusative nom. Kungfutsesi —
gen. Kungfutsesi
genitive Kungfutsesi —
partitive Kungfutseasi —
inessive Kungfutsessasi —
elative Kungfutsestasi —
illative Kungfutseesi —
adessive Kungfutsellasi —
ablative Kungfutseltasi —
allative Kungfutsellesi —
essive Kungfutsenasi —
translative Kungfutseksesi —
abessive Kungfutsettasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Kungfutsemme —
accusative nom. Kungfutsemme —
gen. Kungfutsemme
genitive Kungfutsemme —
partitive Kungfutseamme —
inessive Kungfutsessamme —
elative Kungfutsestamme —
illative Kungfutseemme —
adessive Kungfutsellamme —
ablative Kungfutseltamme —
allative Kungfutsellemme —
essive Kungfutsenamme —
translative Kungfutseksemme —
abessive Kungfutsettamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Kungfutsenne —
accusative nom. Kungfutsenne —
gen. Kungfutsenne
genitive Kungfutsenne —
partitive Kungfutseanne —
inessive Kungfutsessanne —
elative Kungfutsestanne —
illative Kungfutseenne —
adessive Kungfutsellanne —
ablative Kungfutseltanne —
allative Kungfutsellenne —
essive Kungfutsenanne —
translative Kungfutseksenne —
abessive Kungfutsettanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Kungfutsensa —
accusative nom. Kungfutsensa —
gen. Kungfutsensa
genitive Kungfutsensa —
partitive Kungfutseaan
Kungfutseansa
—
inessive Kungfutsessaan
Kungfutsessansa
—
elative Kungfutsestaan
Kungfutsestansa
—
illative Kungfutseensa —
adessive Kungfutsellaan
Kungfutsellansa
—
ablative Kungfutseltaan
Kungfutseltansa
—
allative Kungfutselleen
Kungfutsellensa
—
essive Kungfutsenaan
Kungfutsenansa
—
translative Kungfutsekseen
Kungfutseksensa
—
abessive Kungfutsettaan
Kungfutsettansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Derived terms

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.