Lohikäärme

See also: lohikäärme

Finnish

Etymology

< lohikäärme

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈlohiˌkæːrmeˣ/, [ˈlo̞ɦiˌk̟æːrme̞(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes: -æːrme
  • Syllabification(key): lo‧hi‧käär‧me

Proper noun

Lohikäärme

  1. The constellation Draco.
  2. Dragon (the fifth animal in the 12-year cycle in Chinese zodiac)

Declension

Inflection of Lohikäärme (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation)
nominative Lohikäärme —
genitive Lohikäärmeen —
partitive Lohikäärmettä —
illative Lohikäärmeeseen —
singular plural
nominative Lohikäärme —
accusative nom. Lohikäärme —
gen. Lohikäärmeen
genitive Lohikäärmeen —
partitive Lohikäärmettä —
inessive Lohikäärmeessä —
elative Lohikäärmeestä —
illative Lohikäärmeeseen —
adessive Lohikäärmeellä —
ablative Lohikäärmeeltä —
allative Lohikäärmeelle —
essive Lohikäärmeenä —
translative Lohikäärmeeksi —
instructive — —
abessive Lohikäärmeettä —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Lohikäärme (type hame)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Lohikäärmeeni —
accusative nom. Lohikäärmeeni —
gen. Lohikäärmeeni
genitive Lohikäärmeeni —
partitive Lohikäärmettäni —
inessive Lohikäärmeessäni —
elative Lohikäärmeestäni —
illative Lohikäärmeeseeni —
adessive Lohikäärmeelläni —
ablative Lohikäärmeeltäni —
allative Lohikäärmeelleni —
essive Lohikäärmeenäni —
translative Lohikäärmeekseni —
instructive — —
abessive Lohikäärmeettäni —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Lohikäärmeesi —
accusative nom. Lohikäärmeesi —
gen. Lohikäärmeesi
genitive Lohikäärmeesi —
partitive Lohikäärmettäsi —
inessive Lohikäärmeessäsi —
elative Lohikäärmeestäsi —
illative Lohikäärmeeseesi —
adessive Lohikäärmeelläsi —
ablative Lohikäärmeeltäsi —
allative Lohikäärmeellesi —
essive Lohikäärmeenäsi —
translative Lohikäärmeeksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Lohikäärmeettäsi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Lohikäärmeemme —
accusative nom. Lohikäärmeemme —
gen. Lohikäärmeemme
genitive Lohikäärmeemme —
partitive Lohikäärmettämme —
inessive Lohikäärmeessämme —
elative Lohikäärmeestämme —
illative Lohikäärmeeseemme —
adessive Lohikäärmeellämme —
ablative Lohikäärmeeltämme —
allative Lohikäärmeellemme —
essive Lohikäärmeenämme —
translative Lohikäärmeeksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Lohikäärmeettämme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Lohikäärmeenne —
accusative nom. Lohikäärmeenne —
gen. Lohikäärmeenne
genitive Lohikäärmeenne —
partitive Lohikäärmettänne —
inessive Lohikäärmeessänne —
elative Lohikäärmeestänne —
illative Lohikäärmeeseenne —
adessive Lohikäärmeellänne —
ablative Lohikäärmeeltänne —
allative Lohikäärmeellenne —
essive Lohikäärmeenänne —
translative Lohikäärmeeksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Lohikäärmeettänne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Lohikäärmeensä —
accusative nom. Lohikäärmeensä —
gen. Lohikäärmeensä
genitive Lohikäärmeensä —
partitive Lohikäärmettään
Lohikäärmettänsä
—
inessive Lohikäärmeessään
Lohikäärmeessänsä
—
elative Lohikäärmeestään
Lohikäärmeestänsä
—
illative Lohikäärmeeseensä —
adessive Lohikäärmeellään
Lohikäärmeellänsä
—
ablative Lohikäärmeeltään
Lohikäärmeeltänsä
—
allative Lohikäärmeelleen
Lohikäärmeellensä
—
essive Lohikäärmeenään
Lohikäärmeenänsä
—
translative Lohikäärmeekseen
Lohikäärmeeksensä
—
instructive — —
abessive Lohikäärmeettään
Lohikäärmeettänsä
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.