Luoteisterritoriot

Finnish

Etymology

luoteis- (“northwestern”) +‎ territoriot (“territories”)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈluo̯tei̯sˌterːitoriot/, [ˈluo̞̯t̪e̞i̯s̠ˌte̞rːiˌt̪o̞rio̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -oriot
  • Syllabification(key): luo‧teis‧ter‧ri‧to‧ri‧ot

Proper noun

Luoteisterritoriot

  1. Northwest Territories (a territory in northern Canada)

Declension

Inflection of Luoteisterritoriot (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation)
nominative — Luoteisterritoriot
genitive — Luoteisterritorioiden
Luoteisterritorioitten
partitive — Luoteisterritorioita
illative — Luoteisterritorioihin
singular plural
nominative — Luoteisterritoriot
accusative nom. — Luoteisterritoriot
gen. —
genitive — Luoteisterritorioiden
Luoteisterritorioitten
partitive — Luoteisterritorioita
inessive — Luoteisterritorioissa
elative — Luoteisterritorioista
illative — Luoteisterritorioihin
adessive — Luoteisterritorioilla
ablative — Luoteisterritorioilta
allative — Luoteisterritorioille
essive — Luoteisterritorioina
translative — Luoteisterritorioiksi
instructive — Luoteisterritorioin
abessive — Luoteisterritorioitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Luoteisterritoriot (type valtio)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Luoteisterritorioni
accusative nom. — Luoteisterritorioni
gen. —
genitive — Luoteisterritorioideni
Luoteisterritorioitteni
partitive — Luoteisterritorioitani
inessive — Luoteisterritorioissani
elative — Luoteisterritorioistani
illative — Luoteisterritorioihini
adessive — Luoteisterritorioillani
ablative — Luoteisterritorioiltani
allative — Luoteisterritorioilleni
essive — Luoteisterritorioinani
translative — Luoteisterritorioikseni
instructive — —
abessive — Luoteisterritorioittani
comitative — Luoteisterritorioineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Luoteisterritoriosi
accusative nom. — Luoteisterritoriosi
gen. —
genitive — Luoteisterritorioidesi
Luoteisterritorioittesi
partitive — Luoteisterritorioitasi
inessive — Luoteisterritorioissasi
elative — Luoteisterritorioistasi
illative — Luoteisterritorioihisi
adessive — Luoteisterritorioillasi
ablative — Luoteisterritorioiltasi
allative — Luoteisterritorioillesi
essive — Luoteisterritorioinasi
translative — Luoteisterritorioiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — Luoteisterritorioittasi
comitative — Luoteisterritorioinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Luoteisterritoriomme
accusative nom. — Luoteisterritoriomme
gen. —
genitive — Luoteisterritorioidemme
Luoteisterritorioittemme
partitive — Luoteisterritorioitamme
inessive — Luoteisterritorioissamme
elative — Luoteisterritorioistamme
illative — Luoteisterritorioihimme
adessive — Luoteisterritorioillamme
ablative — Luoteisterritorioiltamme
allative — Luoteisterritorioillemme
essive — Luoteisterritorioinamme
translative — Luoteisterritorioiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — Luoteisterritorioittamme
comitative — Luoteisterritorioinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Luoteisterritorionne
accusative nom. — Luoteisterritorionne
gen. —
genitive — Luoteisterritorioidenne
Luoteisterritorioittenne
partitive — Luoteisterritorioitanne
inessive — Luoteisterritorioissanne
elative — Luoteisterritorioistanne
illative — Luoteisterritorioihinne
adessive — Luoteisterritorioillanne
ablative — Luoteisterritorioiltanne
allative — Luoteisterritorioillenne
essive — Luoteisterritorioinanne
translative — Luoteisterritorioiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — Luoteisterritorioittanne
comitative — Luoteisterritorioinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — Luoteisterritorionsa
accusative nom. — Luoteisterritorionsa
gen. —
genitive — Luoteisterritorioidensa
Luoteisterritorioittensa
partitive — Luoteisterritorioitaan
Luoteisterritorioitansa
inessive — Luoteisterritorioissaan
Luoteisterritorioissansa
elative — Luoteisterritorioistaan
Luoteisterritorioistansa
illative — Luoteisterritorioihinsa
adessive — Luoteisterritorioillaan
Luoteisterritorioillansa
ablative — Luoteisterritorioiltaan
Luoteisterritorioiltansa
allative — Luoteisterritorioilleen
Luoteisterritorioillensa
essive — Luoteisterritorioinaan
Luoteisterritorioinansa
translative — Luoteisterritorioikseen
Luoteisterritorioiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — Luoteisterritorioittaan
Luoteisterritorioittansa
comitative — Luoteisterritorioineen
Luoteisterritorioinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.