Matarenki

Finnish

Etymology

Unknown. Possibly matara +‎ -nki.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑtɑreŋki/, [ˈmɑ̝t̪ɑ̝ˌre̞ŋk̟i]
  • Rhymes: -eŋki
  • Syllabification(key): Ma‧ta‧ren‧ki

Proper noun

Matarenki

  1. Övertorneå (municipality in Sweden)

Declension

Inflection of Matarenki (Kotus type 5*G/risti, nk-ng gradation)
nominative Matarenki —
genitive Matarengin —
partitive Matarenkia —
illative Matarenkiin —
singular plural
nominative Matarenki —
accusative nom. Matarenki —
gen. Matarengin
genitive Matarengin —
partitive Matarenkia —
inessive Matarengissa —
elative Matarengista —
illative Matarenkiin —
adessive Matarengilla —
ablative Matarengilta —
allative Matarengille —
essive Matarenkina —
translative Matarengiksi —
instructive — —
abessive Matarengitta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Matarenki (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Matarenkini —
accusative nom. Matarenkini —
gen. Matarenkini
genitive Matarenkini —
partitive Matarenkiani —
inessive Matarengissani —
elative Matarengistani —
illative Matarenkiini —
adessive Matarengillani —
ablative Matarengiltani —
allative Matarengilleni —
essive Matarenkinani —
translative Matarengikseni —
instructive — —
abessive Matarengittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Matarenkisi —
accusative nom. Matarenkisi —
gen. Matarenkisi
genitive Matarenkisi —
partitive Matarenkiasi —
inessive Matarengissasi —
elative Matarengistasi —
illative Matarenkiisi —
adessive Matarengillasi —
ablative Matarengiltasi —
allative Matarengillesi —
essive Matarenkinasi —
translative Matarengiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Matarengittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Matarenkimme —
accusative nom. Matarenkimme —
gen. Matarenkimme
genitive Matarenkimme —
partitive Matarenkiamme —
inessive Matarengissamme —
elative Matarengistamme —
illative Matarenkiimme —
adessive Matarengillamme —
ablative Matarengiltamme —
allative Matarengillemme —
essive Matarenkinamme —
translative Matarengiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Matarengittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Matarenkinne —
accusative nom. Matarenkinne —
gen. Matarenkinne
genitive Matarenkinne —
partitive Matarenkianne —
inessive Matarengissanne —
elative Matarengistanne —
illative Matarenkiinne —
adessive Matarengillanne —
ablative Matarengiltanne —
allative Matarengillenne —
essive Matarenkinanne —
translative Matarengiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Matarengittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Matarenkinsa —
accusative nom. Matarenkinsa —
gen. Matarenkinsa
genitive Matarenkinsa —
partitive Matarenkiaan
Matarenkiansa
—
inessive Matarengissaan
Matarengissansa
—
elative Matarengistaan
Matarengistansa
—
illative Matarenkiinsa —
adessive Matarengillaan
Matarengillansa
—
ablative Matarengiltaan
Matarengiltansa
—
allative Matarengilleen
Matarengillensa
—
essive Matarenkinaan
Matarenkinansa
—
translative Matarengikseen
Matarengiksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Matarengittaan
Matarengittansa
—
comitative — —

See also

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.