Meksikonlahti

Finnish

Etymology

Meksikon +‎ lahti

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmeksikonˌlɑhti/, [ˈme̞ks̠iko̞nˌlɑ̝xt̪i]
  • Rhymes: -ɑhti
  • Syllabification(key): mek‧si‧kon‧lah‧ti

Proper noun

Meksikonlahti

  1. The Gulf of Mexico.

Declension

Inflection of Meksikonlahti (Kotus type 7*F/ovi, t-d gradation)
nominative Meksikonlahti —
genitive Meksikonlahden —
partitive Meksikonlahtea —
illative Meksikonlahteen —
singular plural
nominative Meksikonlahti —
accusative nom. Meksikonlahti —
gen. Meksikonlahden
genitive Meksikonlahden —
partitive Meksikonlahtea —
inessive Meksikonlahdessa —
elative Meksikonlahdesta —
illative Meksikonlahteen —
adessive Meksikonlahdella —
ablative Meksikonlahdelta —
allative Meksikonlahdelle —
essive Meksikonlahtena —
translative Meksikonlahdeksi —
instructive — —
abessive Meksikonlahdetta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Meksikonlahti (type ovi)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Meksikonlahteni —
accusative nom. Meksikonlahteni —
gen. Meksikonlahteni
genitive Meksikonlahteni —
partitive Meksikonlahteani —
inessive Meksikonlahdessani —
elative Meksikonlahdestani —
illative Meksikonlahteeni —
adessive Meksikonlahdellani —
ablative Meksikonlahdeltani —
allative Meksikonlahdelleni —
essive Meksikonlahtenani —
translative Meksikonlahdekseni —
instructive — —
abessive Meksikonlahdettani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Meksikonlahtesi —
accusative nom. Meksikonlahtesi —
gen. Meksikonlahtesi
genitive Meksikonlahtesi —
partitive Meksikonlahteasi —
inessive Meksikonlahdessasi —
elative Meksikonlahdestasi —
illative Meksikonlahteesi —
adessive Meksikonlahdellasi —
ablative Meksikonlahdeltasi —
allative Meksikonlahdellesi —
essive Meksikonlahtenasi —
translative Meksikonlahdeksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Meksikonlahdettasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Meksikonlahtemme —
accusative nom. Meksikonlahtemme —
gen. Meksikonlahtemme
genitive Meksikonlahtemme —
partitive Meksikonlahteamme —
inessive Meksikonlahdessamme —
elative Meksikonlahdestamme —
illative Meksikonlahteemme —
adessive Meksikonlahdellamme —
ablative Meksikonlahdeltamme —
allative Meksikonlahdellemme —
essive Meksikonlahtenamme —
translative Meksikonlahdeksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Meksikonlahdettamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Meksikonlahtenne —
accusative nom. Meksikonlahtenne —
gen. Meksikonlahtenne
genitive Meksikonlahtenne —
partitive Meksikonlahteanne —
inessive Meksikonlahdessanne —
elative Meksikonlahdestanne —
illative Meksikonlahteenne —
adessive Meksikonlahdellanne —
ablative Meksikonlahdeltanne —
allative Meksikonlahdellenne —
essive Meksikonlahtenanne —
translative Meksikonlahdeksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Meksikonlahdettanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Meksikonlahtensa —
accusative nom. Meksikonlahtensa —
gen. Meksikonlahtensa
genitive Meksikonlahtensa —
partitive Meksikonlahteaan
Meksikonlahteansa
—
inessive Meksikonlahdessaan
Meksikonlahdessansa
—
elative Meksikonlahdestaan
Meksikonlahdestansa
—
illative Meksikonlahteensa —
adessive Meksikonlahdellaan
Meksikonlahdellansa
—
ablative Meksikonlahdeltaan
Meksikonlahdeltansa
—
allative Meksikonlahdelleen
Meksikonlahdellensa
—
essive Meksikonlahtenaan
Meksikonlahtenansa
—
translative Meksikonlahdekseen
Meksikonlahdeksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Meksikonlahdettaan
Meksikonlahdettansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.