Mongolivaltakunta

Finnish

Etymology

mongoli +‎ valtakunta

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmoŋːoliˌʋɑltɑˌkuntɑ/, [ˈmo̞ŋːo̞liˌʋɑ̝l̪t̪ɑ̝ˌkun̪t̪ɑ̝]
  • Rhymes: -untɑ
  • Syllabification(key): Mon‧go‧li‧val‧ta‧kun‧ta

Proper noun

Mongolivaltakunta

  1. (historical) Mongol Empire

Declension

Inflection of Mongolivaltakunta (Kotus type 10*J/koira, nt-nn gradation)
nominative Mongolivaltakunta —
genitive Mongolivaltakunnan —
partitive Mongolivaltakuntaa —
illative Mongolivaltakuntaan —
singular plural
nominative Mongolivaltakunta —
accusative nom. Mongolivaltakunta —
gen. Mongolivaltakunnan
genitive Mongolivaltakunnan —
partitive Mongolivaltakuntaa —
inessive Mongolivaltakunnassa —
elative Mongolivaltakunnasta —
illative Mongolivaltakuntaan —
adessive Mongolivaltakunnalla —
ablative Mongolivaltakunnalta —
allative Mongolivaltakunnalle —
essive Mongolivaltakuntana —
translative Mongolivaltakunnaksi —
abessive Mongolivaltakunnatta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Mongolivaltakunta (type koira)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Mongolivaltakuntani —
accusative nom. Mongolivaltakuntani —
gen. Mongolivaltakuntani
genitive Mongolivaltakuntani —
partitive Mongolivaltakuntaani —
inessive Mongolivaltakunnassani —
elative Mongolivaltakunnastani —
illative Mongolivaltakuntaani —
adessive Mongolivaltakunnallani —
ablative Mongolivaltakunnaltani —
allative Mongolivaltakunnalleni —
essive Mongolivaltakuntanani —
translative Mongolivaltakunnakseni —
abessive Mongolivaltakunnattani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Mongolivaltakuntasi —
accusative nom. Mongolivaltakuntasi —
gen. Mongolivaltakuntasi
genitive Mongolivaltakuntasi —
partitive Mongolivaltakuntaasi —
inessive Mongolivaltakunnassasi —
elative Mongolivaltakunnastasi —
illative Mongolivaltakuntaasi —
adessive Mongolivaltakunnallasi —
ablative Mongolivaltakunnaltasi —
allative Mongolivaltakunnallesi —
essive Mongolivaltakuntanasi —
translative Mongolivaltakunnaksesi —
abessive Mongolivaltakunnattasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Mongolivaltakuntamme —
accusative nom. Mongolivaltakuntamme —
gen. Mongolivaltakuntamme
genitive Mongolivaltakuntamme —
partitive Mongolivaltakuntaamme —
inessive Mongolivaltakunnassamme —
elative Mongolivaltakunnastamme —
illative Mongolivaltakuntaamme —
adessive Mongolivaltakunnallamme —
ablative Mongolivaltakunnaltamme —
allative Mongolivaltakunnallemme —
essive Mongolivaltakuntanamme —
translative Mongolivaltakunnaksemme —
abessive Mongolivaltakunnattamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Mongolivaltakuntanne —
accusative nom. Mongolivaltakuntanne —
gen. Mongolivaltakuntanne
genitive Mongolivaltakuntanne —
partitive Mongolivaltakuntaanne —
inessive Mongolivaltakunnassanne —
elative Mongolivaltakunnastanne —
illative Mongolivaltakuntaanne —
adessive Mongolivaltakunnallanne —
ablative Mongolivaltakunnaltanne —
allative Mongolivaltakunnallenne —
essive Mongolivaltakuntananne —
translative Mongolivaltakunnaksenne —
abessive Mongolivaltakunnattanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Mongolivaltakuntansa —
accusative nom. Mongolivaltakuntansa —
gen. Mongolivaltakuntansa
genitive Mongolivaltakuntansa —
partitive Mongolivaltakuntaansa —
inessive Mongolivaltakunnassaan
Mongolivaltakunnassansa
—
elative Mongolivaltakunnastaan
Mongolivaltakunnastansa
—
illative Mongolivaltakuntaansa —
adessive Mongolivaltakunnallaan
Mongolivaltakunnallansa
—
ablative Mongolivaltakunnaltaan
Mongolivaltakunnaltansa
—
allative Mongolivaltakunnalleen
Mongolivaltakunnallensa
—
essive Mongolivaltakuntanaan
Mongolivaltakuntanansa
—
translative Mongolivaltakunnakseen
Mongolivaltakunnaksensa
—
abessive Mongolivaltakunnattaan
Mongolivaltakunnattansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.