Siinain niemimaa

Finnish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈsiːnɑi̯n ˈnie̯miˌmɑː/, [ˈs̠iːnɑ̝i̯n ˈnie̞miˌmɑ̝ː]

Proper noun

Siinain niemimaa

  1. Sinai
    Synonym: Siinai

Declension

Inflection of Siinain niemimaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative Siinain niemimaa —
genitive Siinain niemimaan —
partitive Siinain niemimaata —
illative Siinain niemimaahan —
singular plural
nominative Siinain niemimaa —
accusative nom. Siinain niemimaa —
gen. Siinain niemimaan
genitive Siinain niemimaan —
partitive Siinain niemimaata —
inessive Siinain niemimaassa —
elative Siinain niemimaasta —
illative Siinain niemimaahan —
adessive Siinain niemimaalla —
ablative Siinain niemimaalta —
allative Siinain niemimaalle —
essive Siinain niemimaana —
translative Siinain niemimaaksi —
abessive Siinain niemimaatta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Siinain niemimaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinain niemimaani —
accusative nom. Siinain niemimaani —
gen. Siinain niemimaani
genitive Siinain niemimaani —
partitive Siinain niemimaatani —
inessive Siinain niemimaassani —
elative Siinain niemimaastani —
illative Siinain niemimaahani —
adessive Siinain niemimaallani —
ablative Siinain niemimaaltani —
allative Siinain niemimaalleni —
essive Siinain niemimaanani —
translative Siinain niemimaakseni —
abessive Siinain niemimaattani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinain niemimaasi —
accusative nom. Siinain niemimaasi —
gen. Siinain niemimaasi
genitive Siinain niemimaasi —
partitive Siinain niemimaatasi —
inessive Siinain niemimaassasi —
elative Siinain niemimaastasi —
illative Siinain niemimaahasi —
adessive Siinain niemimaallasi —
ablative Siinain niemimaaltasi —
allative Siinain niemimaallesi —
essive Siinain niemimaanasi —
translative Siinain niemimaaksesi —
abessive Siinain niemimaattasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinain niemimaamme —
accusative nom. Siinain niemimaamme —
gen. Siinain niemimaamme
genitive Siinain niemimaamme —
partitive Siinain niemimaatamme —
inessive Siinain niemimaassamme —
elative Siinain niemimaastamme —
illative Siinain niemimaahamme —
adessive Siinain niemimaallamme —
ablative Siinain niemimaaltamme —
allative Siinain niemimaallemme —
essive Siinain niemimaanamme —
translative Siinain niemimaaksemme —
abessive Siinain niemimaattamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinain niemimaanne —
accusative nom. Siinain niemimaanne —
gen. Siinain niemimaanne
genitive Siinain niemimaanne —
partitive Siinain niemimaatanne —
inessive Siinain niemimaassanne —
elative Siinain niemimaastanne —
illative Siinain niemimaahanne —
adessive Siinain niemimaallanne —
ablative Siinain niemimaaltanne —
allative Siinain niemimaallenne —
essive Siinain niemimaananne —
translative Siinain niemimaaksenne —
abessive Siinain niemimaattanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinain niemimaansa —
accusative nom. Siinain niemimaansa —
gen. Siinain niemimaansa
genitive Siinain niemimaansa —
partitive Siinain niemimaataan
Siinain niemimaatansa
—
inessive Siinain niemimaassaan
Siinain niemimaassansa
—
elative Siinain niemimaastaan
Siinain niemimaastansa
—
illative Siinain niemimaahansa —
adessive Siinain niemimaallaan
Siinain niemimaallansa
—
ablative Siinain niemimaaltaan
Siinain niemimaaltansa
—
allative Siinain niemimaalleen
Siinain niemimaallensa
—
essive Siinain niemimaanaan
Siinain niemimaanansa
—
translative Siinain niemimaakseen
Siinain niemimaaksensa
—
abessive Siinain niemimaattaan
Siinain niemimaattansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.