Siinainvuori

Finnish

Etymology

Siinain +‎ vuori

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈsiːnɑi̯nˌʋuo̯ri/, [ˈs̠iːnɑ̝i̯nˌʋuo̞̯ri]
  • Rhymes: -uori
  • Syllabification(key): sii‧nain‧vuo‧ri

Proper noun

Siinainvuori

  1. Mount Sinai

Declension

Inflection of Siinainvuori (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation)
nominative Siinainvuori —
genitive Siinainvuoren —
partitive Siinainvuorta —
illative Siinainvuoreen —
singular plural
nominative Siinainvuori —
accusative nom. Siinainvuori —
gen. Siinainvuoren
genitive Siinainvuoren —
partitive Siinainvuorta —
inessive Siinainvuoressa —
elative Siinainvuoresta —
illative Siinainvuoreen —
adessive Siinainvuorella —
ablative Siinainvuorelta —
allative Siinainvuorelle —
essive Siinainvuorena —
translative Siinainvuoreksi —
instructive — —
abessive Siinainvuoretta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Siinainvuori (type pieni)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinainvuoreni —
accusative nom. Siinainvuoreni —
gen. Siinainvuoreni
genitive Siinainvuoreni —
partitive Siinainvuortani —
inessive Siinainvuoressani —
elative Siinainvuorestani —
illative Siinainvuoreeni —
adessive Siinainvuorellani —
ablative Siinainvuoreltani —
allative Siinainvuorelleni —
essive Siinainvuorenani —
translative Siinainvuorekseni —
instructive — —
abessive Siinainvuorettani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinainvuoresi —
accusative nom. Siinainvuoresi —
gen. Siinainvuoresi
genitive Siinainvuoresi —
partitive Siinainvuortasi —
inessive Siinainvuoressasi —
elative Siinainvuorestasi —
illative Siinainvuoreesi —
adessive Siinainvuorellasi —
ablative Siinainvuoreltasi —
allative Siinainvuorellesi —
essive Siinainvuorenasi —
translative Siinainvuoreksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Siinainvuorettasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinainvuoremme —
accusative nom. Siinainvuoremme —
gen. Siinainvuoremme
genitive Siinainvuoremme —
partitive Siinainvuortamme —
inessive Siinainvuoressamme —
elative Siinainvuorestamme —
illative Siinainvuoreemme —
adessive Siinainvuorellamme —
ablative Siinainvuoreltamme —
allative Siinainvuorellemme —
essive Siinainvuorenamme —
translative Siinainvuoreksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Siinainvuorettamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinainvuorenne —
accusative nom. Siinainvuorenne —
gen. Siinainvuorenne
genitive Siinainvuorenne —
partitive Siinainvuortanne —
inessive Siinainvuoressanne —
elative Siinainvuorestanne —
illative Siinainvuoreenne —
adessive Siinainvuorellanne —
ablative Siinainvuoreltanne —
allative Siinainvuorellenne —
essive Siinainvuorenanne —
translative Siinainvuoreksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Siinainvuorettanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Siinainvuorensa —
accusative nom. Siinainvuorensa —
gen. Siinainvuorensa
genitive Siinainvuorensa —
partitive Siinainvuortaan
Siinainvuortansa
—
inessive Siinainvuoressaan
Siinainvuoressansa
—
elative Siinainvuorestaan
Siinainvuorestansa
—
illative Siinainvuoreensa —
adessive Siinainvuorellaan
Siinainvuorellansa
—
ablative Siinainvuoreltaan
Siinainvuoreltansa
—
allative Siinainvuorelleen
Siinainvuorellensa
—
essive Siinainvuorenaan
Siinainvuorenansa
—
translative Siinainvuorekseen
Siinainvuoreksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Siinainvuorettaan
Siinainvuorettansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.