Tattariharju

Finnish

Etymology

tattari +‎ harju; see Tattarisuo

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑtːɑriˌhɑrju/, [ˈt̪ɑ̝t̪ːɑ̝riˌhɑ̝rju]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrju
  • Syllabification(key): Tat‧ta‧ri‧har‧ju

Proper noun

Tattariharju

  1. A quarter of Helsinki

Declension

Inflection of Tattariharju (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative Tattariharju —
genitive Tattariharjun —
partitive Tattariharjua —
illative Tattariharjuun —
singular plural
nominative Tattariharju —
accusative nom. Tattariharju —
gen. Tattariharjun
genitive Tattariharjun —
partitive Tattariharjua —
inessive Tattariharjussa —
elative Tattariharjusta —
illative Tattariharjuun —
adessive Tattariharjulla —
ablative Tattariharjulta —
allative Tattariharjulle —
essive Tattariharjuna —
translative Tattariharjuksi —
abessive Tattariharjutta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Tattariharju (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tattariharjuni —
accusative nom. Tattariharjuni —
gen. Tattariharjuni
genitive Tattariharjuni —
partitive Tattariharjuani —
inessive Tattariharjussani —
elative Tattariharjustani —
illative Tattariharjuuni —
adessive Tattariharjullani —
ablative Tattariharjultani —
allative Tattariharjulleni —
essive Tattariharjunani —
translative Tattariharjukseni —
abessive Tattariharjuttani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tattariharjusi —
accusative nom. Tattariharjusi —
gen. Tattariharjusi
genitive Tattariharjusi —
partitive Tattariharjuasi —
inessive Tattariharjussasi —
elative Tattariharjustasi —
illative Tattariharjuusi —
adessive Tattariharjullasi —
ablative Tattariharjultasi —
allative Tattariharjullesi —
essive Tattariharjunasi —
translative Tattariharjuksesi —
abessive Tattariharjuttasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tattariharjumme —
accusative nom. Tattariharjumme —
gen. Tattariharjumme
genitive Tattariharjumme —
partitive Tattariharjuamme —
inessive Tattariharjussamme —
elative Tattariharjustamme —
illative Tattariharjuumme —
adessive Tattariharjullamme —
ablative Tattariharjultamme —
allative Tattariharjullemme —
essive Tattariharjunamme —
translative Tattariharjuksemme —
abessive Tattariharjuttamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tattariharjunne —
accusative nom. Tattariharjunne —
gen. Tattariharjunne
genitive Tattariharjunne —
partitive Tattariharjuanne —
inessive Tattariharjussanne —
elative Tattariharjustanne —
illative Tattariharjuunne —
adessive Tattariharjullanne —
ablative Tattariharjultanne —
allative Tattariharjullenne —
essive Tattariharjunanne —
translative Tattariharjuksenne —
abessive Tattariharjuttanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Tattariharjunsa —
accusative nom. Tattariharjunsa —
gen. Tattariharjunsa
genitive Tattariharjunsa —
partitive Tattariharjuaan
Tattariharjuansa
—
inessive Tattariharjussaan
Tattariharjussansa
—
elative Tattariharjustaan
Tattariharjustansa
—
illative Tattariharjuunsa —
adessive Tattariharjullaan
Tattariharjullansa
—
ablative Tattariharjultaan
Tattariharjultansa
—
allative Tattariharjulleen
Tattariharjullensa
—
essive Tattariharjunaan
Tattariharjunansa
—
translative Tattariharjukseen
Tattariharjuksensa
—
abessive Tattariharjuttaan
Tattariharjuttansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

The internal locative cases (inessive, illative and elative) are used with this place name when referring to a location.

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.