Tukaani

See also: tukaani

Finnish

Etymology

< tukaani

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtukɑːni/, [ˈt̪ukɑ̝ːni]
  • Rhymes: -ukɑːni
  • Syllabification(key): Tu‧kaa‧ni

Proper noun

Tukaani

  1. the constellation Tucana, the Toucan

Declension

Inflection of Tukaani (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative Tukaani —
genitive Tukaanin —
partitive Tukaania —
illative Tukaaniin —
singular plural
nominative Tukaani —
accusative nom. Tukaani —
gen. Tukaanin
genitive Tukaanin —
partitive Tukaania —
inessive Tukaanissa —
elative Tukaanista —
illative Tukaaniin —
adessive Tukaanilla —
ablative Tukaanilta —
allative Tukaanille —
essive Tukaanina —
translative Tukaaniksi —
instructive — —
abessive Tukaanitta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Tukaani (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tukaanini —
accusative nom. Tukaanini —
gen. Tukaanini
genitive Tukaanini —
partitive Tukaaniani —
inessive Tukaanissani —
elative Tukaanistani —
illative Tukaaniini —
adessive Tukaanillani —
ablative Tukaaniltani —
allative Tukaanilleni —
essive Tukaaninani —
translative Tukaanikseni —
instructive — —
abessive Tukaanittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Tukaanisi —
accusative nom. Tukaanisi —
gen. Tukaanisi
genitive Tukaanisi —
partitive Tukaaniasi —
inessive Tukaanissasi —
elative Tukaanistasi —
illative Tukaaniisi —
adessive Tukaanillasi —
ablative Tukaaniltasi —
allative Tukaanillesi —
essive Tukaaninasi —
translative Tukaaniksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Tukaanittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tukaanimme —
accusative nom. Tukaanimme —
gen. Tukaanimme
genitive Tukaanimme —
partitive Tukaaniamme —
inessive Tukaanissamme —
elative Tukaanistamme —
illative Tukaaniimme —
adessive Tukaanillamme —
ablative Tukaaniltamme —
allative Tukaanillemme —
essive Tukaaninamme —
translative Tukaaniksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Tukaanittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Tukaaninne —
accusative nom. Tukaaninne —
gen. Tukaaninne
genitive Tukaaninne —
partitive Tukaanianne —
inessive Tukaanissanne —
elative Tukaanistanne —
illative Tukaaniinne —
adessive Tukaanillanne —
ablative Tukaaniltanne —
allative Tukaanillenne —
essive Tukaaninanne —
translative Tukaaniksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Tukaanittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Tukaaninsa —
accusative nom. Tukaaninsa —
gen. Tukaaninsa
genitive Tukaaninsa —
partitive Tukaaniaan
Tukaaniansa
—
inessive Tukaanissaan
Tukaanissansa
—
elative Tukaanistaan
Tukaanistansa
—
illative Tukaaniinsa —
adessive Tukaanillaan
Tukaanillansa
—
ablative Tukaaniltaan
Tukaaniltansa
—
allative Tukaanilleen
Tukaanillensa
—
essive Tukaaninaan
Tukaaninansa
—
translative Tukaanikseen
Tukaaniksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Tukaanittaan
Tukaanittansa
—
comitative — —

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.