adaptationismi

Finnish

Etymology

Internationalism (see English adaptationism). Contains the suffix -ismi.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈɑdɑptɑtionismi/, [ˈɑ̝dɑ̝pt̪ɑ̝t̪io̞ˌnis̠mi]
  • Rhymes: -ismi
  • Syllabification(key): a‧dap‧ta‧ti‧o‧nis‧mi

Noun

adaptationismi

  1. (biology) adaptationism

Declension

Inflection of adaptationismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative adaptationismi —
genitive adaptationismin —
partitive adaptationismia —
illative adaptationismiin —
singular plural
nominative adaptationismi —
accusative nom. adaptationismi —
gen. adaptationismin
genitive adaptationismin —
partitive adaptationismia —
inessive adaptationismissa —
elative adaptationismista —
illative adaptationismiin —
adessive adaptationismilla —
ablative adaptationismilta —
allative adaptationismille —
essive adaptationismina —
translative adaptationismiksi —
abessive adaptationismitta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of adaptationismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative adaptationismini —
accusative nom. adaptationismini —
gen. adaptationismini
genitive adaptationismini —
partitive adaptationismiani —
inessive adaptationismissani —
elative adaptationismistani —
illative adaptationismiini —
adessive adaptationismillani —
ablative adaptationismiltani —
allative adaptationismilleni —
essive adaptationisminani —
translative adaptationismikseni —
abessive adaptationismittani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative adaptationismisi —
accusative nom. adaptationismisi —
gen. adaptationismisi
genitive adaptationismisi —
partitive adaptationismiasi —
inessive adaptationismissasi —
elative adaptationismistasi —
illative adaptationismiisi —
adessive adaptationismillasi —
ablative adaptationismiltasi —
allative adaptationismillesi —
essive adaptationisminasi —
translative adaptationismiksesi —
abessive adaptationismittasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative adaptationismimme —
accusative nom. adaptationismimme —
gen. adaptationismimme
genitive adaptationismimme —
partitive adaptationismiamme —
inessive adaptationismissamme —
elative adaptationismistamme —
illative adaptationismiimme —
adessive adaptationismillamme —
ablative adaptationismiltamme —
allative adaptationismillemme —
essive adaptationisminamme —
translative adaptationismiksemme —
abessive adaptationismittamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative adaptationisminne —
accusative nom. adaptationisminne —
gen. adaptationisminne
genitive adaptationisminne —
partitive adaptationismianne —
inessive adaptationismissanne —
elative adaptationismistanne —
illative adaptationismiinne —
adessive adaptationismillanne —
ablative adaptationismiltanne —
allative adaptationismillenne —
essive adaptationisminanne —
translative adaptationismiksenne —
abessive adaptationismittanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative adaptationisminsa —
accusative nom. adaptationisminsa —
gen. adaptationisminsa
genitive adaptationisminsa —
partitive adaptationismiaan
adaptationismiansa
—
inessive adaptationismissaan
adaptationismissansa
—
elative adaptationismistaan
adaptationismistansa
—
illative adaptationismiinsa —
adessive adaptationismillaan
adaptationismillansa
—
ablative adaptationismiltaan
adaptationismiltansa
—
allative adaptationismilleen
adaptationismillensa
—
essive adaptationisminaan
adaptationisminansa
—
translative adaptationismikseen
adaptationismiksensa
—
abessive adaptationismittaan
adaptationismittansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.