arianismi

Finnish

Etymology

Internationalism (see English Arianism). Contains the suffix -ismi.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈɑriɑnismi/, [ˈɑ̝riɑ̝ˌnis̠mi]
  • Rhymes: -ismi
  • Syllabification(key): a‧ri‧a‧nis‧mi

Noun

arianismi

  1. (Christianity) Arianism

Declension

Inflection of arianismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative arianismi —
genitive arianismin —
partitive arianismia —
illative arianismiin —
singular plural
nominative arianismi —
accusative nom. arianismi —
gen. arianismin
genitive arianismin —
partitive arianismia —
inessive arianismissa —
elative arianismista —
illative arianismiin —
adessive arianismilla —
ablative arianismilta —
allative arianismille —
essive arianismina —
translative arianismiksi —
abessive arianismitta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of arianismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative arianismini —
accusative nom. arianismini —
gen. arianismini
genitive arianismini —
partitive arianismiani —
inessive arianismissani —
elative arianismistani —
illative arianismiini —
adessive arianismillani —
ablative arianismiltani —
allative arianismilleni —
essive arianisminani —
translative arianismikseni —
abessive arianismittani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative arianismisi —
accusative nom. arianismisi —
gen. arianismisi
genitive arianismisi —
partitive arianismiasi —
inessive arianismissasi —
elative arianismistasi —
illative arianismiisi —
adessive arianismillasi —
ablative arianismiltasi —
allative arianismillesi —
essive arianisminasi —
translative arianismiksesi —
abessive arianismittasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative arianismimme —
accusative nom. arianismimme —
gen. arianismimme
genitive arianismimme —
partitive arianismiamme —
inessive arianismissamme —
elative arianismistamme —
illative arianismiimme —
adessive arianismillamme —
ablative arianismiltamme —
allative arianismillemme —
essive arianisminamme —
translative arianismiksemme —
abessive arianismittamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative arianisminne —
accusative nom. arianisminne —
gen. arianisminne
genitive arianisminne —
partitive arianismianne —
inessive arianismissanne —
elative arianismistanne —
illative arianismiinne —
adessive arianismillanne —
ablative arianismiltanne —
allative arianismillenne —
essive arianisminanne —
translative arianismiksenne —
abessive arianismittanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative arianisminsa —
accusative nom. arianisminsa —
gen. arianisminsa
genitive arianisminsa —
partitive arianismiaan
arianismiansa
—
inessive arianismissaan
arianismissansa
—
elative arianismistaan
arianismistansa
—
illative arianismiinsa —
adessive arianismillaan
arianismillansa
—
ablative arianismiltaan
arianismiltansa
—
allative arianismilleen
arianismillensa
—
essive arianisminaan
arianisminansa
—
translative arianismikseen
arianismiksensa
—
abessive arianismittaan
arianismittansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.