erfuerschen

Luxembourgish

Etymology

er- +‎ fuerschen

Verb

erfuerschen (third-person singular present erfuerscht, past participle erfuerscht, auxiliary verb hunn)

  1. to explore

Conjugation

Regular
infinitive erfuerschen
participle erfuerscht
auxiliary hunn
present
indicative
imperative
1st singular erfuerschen —
2nd singular erfuerschs erfuersch
3rd singular erfuerscht —
1st plural erfuerschen —
2nd plural erfuerscht erfuerscht
3rd plural erfuerschen —
(n) or (nn) indicates the Eifeler Regel.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.