erilleen

Finnish

Etymology

Allative plural of eri with a possessive suffix.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈerilːeːn/, [ˈe̞rilːe̞ːn]
  • Rhymes: -erilːeːn
  • Syllabification(key): e‧ril‧leen

Adverb

erilleen

  1. into being apart or separate

Inflection

→○ allative erilleen
○ adessive erillään
○→ ablative –

Using the first-person or second-person forms is optional (the third-person form can be used instead).

Personal/possessive forms of erilleen
no possessor —
possessor singular plural
1st person erilleni erillemme
2nd person erillesi erillenne
3rd person erilleen
erillensä

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.