falai

See also: falái

Galician

Verb

falai

  1. (reintegrationist norm) second-person plural imperative of falar

Hungarian

Etymology

fal +‎ -ai (possessive suffix)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): [ˈfɒlɒji]
  • Hyphenation: fa‧lai

Noun

falai

  1. third-person singular multiple-possession possessive of fal

Declension

Inflection (stem in long/high vowel, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative — falai
accusative — falait
dative — falainak
instrumental — falaival
causal-final — falaiért
translative — falaivá
terminative — falaiig
essive-formal — falaiként
essive-modal — falaiul
inessive — falaiban
superessive — falain
adessive — falainál
illative — falaiba
sublative — falaira
allative — falaihoz
elative — falaiból
delative — falairól
ablative — falaitól
non-attributive
possessive - singular
— falaié
non-attributive
possessive - plural
— falaiéi

Portuguese

Verb

falai

  1. second-person plural imperative of falar
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.