hääkellot

Finnish

Etymology

hää +‎ kellot

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhæːˌkelːot/, [ˈhæːˌk̟e̞lːo̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -elːot
  • Syllabification(key): hää‧kel‧lot

Noun

hääkellot (plurale tantum)

  1. wedding bells

Declension

Inflection of hääkellot (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative — hääkellot
genitive — hääkellojen
partitive — hääkelloja
illative — hääkelloihin
singular plural
nominative — hääkellot
accusative nom. — hääkellot
gen. —
genitive — hääkellojen
partitive — hääkelloja
inessive — hääkelloissa
elative — hääkelloista
illative — hääkelloihin
adessive — hääkelloilla
ablative — hääkelloilta
allative — hääkelloille
essive — hääkelloina
translative — hääkelloiksi
abessive — hääkelloitta
instructive — hääkelloin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of hääkellot (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — hääkelloni
accusative nom. — hääkelloni
gen. —
genitive — hääkellojeni
partitive — hääkellojani
inessive — hääkelloissani
elative — hääkelloistani
illative — hääkelloihini
adessive — hääkelloillani
ablative — hääkelloiltani
allative — hääkelloilleni
essive — hääkelloinani
translative — hääkelloikseni
abessive — hääkelloittani
instructive — —
comitative — hääkelloineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — hääkellosi
accusative nom. — hääkellosi
gen. —
genitive — hääkellojesi
partitive — hääkellojasi
inessive — hääkelloissasi
elative — hääkelloistasi
illative — hääkelloihisi
adessive — hääkelloillasi
ablative — hääkelloiltasi
allative — hääkelloillesi
essive — hääkelloinasi
translative — hääkelloiksesi
abessive — hääkelloittasi
instructive — —
comitative — hääkelloinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — hääkellomme
accusative nom. — hääkellomme
gen. —
genitive — hääkellojemme
partitive — hääkellojamme
inessive — hääkelloissamme
elative — hääkelloistamme
illative — hääkelloihimme
adessive — hääkelloillamme
ablative — hääkelloiltamme
allative — hääkelloillemme
essive — hääkelloinamme
translative — hääkelloiksemme
abessive — hääkelloittamme
instructive — —
comitative — hääkelloinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — hääkellonne
accusative nom. — hääkellonne
gen. —
genitive — hääkellojenne
partitive — hääkellojanne
inessive — hääkelloissanne
elative — hääkelloistanne
illative — hääkelloihinne
adessive — hääkelloillanne
ablative — hääkelloiltanne
allative — hääkelloillenne
essive — hääkelloinanne
translative — hääkelloiksenne
abessive — hääkelloittanne
instructive — —
comitative — hääkelloinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — hääkellonsa
accusative nom. — hääkellonsa
gen. —
genitive — hääkellojensa
partitive — hääkellojaan
hääkellojansa
inessive — hääkelloissaan
hääkelloissansa
elative — hääkelloistaan
hääkelloistansa
illative — hääkelloihinsa
adessive — hääkelloillaan
hääkelloillansa
ablative — hääkelloiltaan
hääkelloiltansa
allative — hääkelloilleen
hääkelloillensa
essive — hääkelloinaan
hääkelloinansa
translative — hääkelloikseen
hääkelloiksensa
abessive — hääkelloittaan
hääkelloittansa
instructive — —
comitative — hääkelloineen
hääkelloinensa

Further reading

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.