hämäläismurteet

Finnish

Etymology

hämäläis- +‎ murteet

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhæmælæi̯sˌmurteːt/, [ˈhæmælæi̯s̠ˌmurt̪e̞ːt̪]
  • Rhymes: -urteːt
  • Syllabification(key): hä‧mä‧läis‧mur‧teet

Noun

hämäläismurteet pl

  1. Tavastian dialects of Finnish

Declension

Inflection of hämäläismurteet (Kotus type 48*K/hame, rt-rr gradation)
nominative — hämäläismurteet
genitive — hämäläismurteiden
hämäläismurteitten
partitive — hämäläismurteita
illative — hämäläismurteisiin
hämäläismurteihin
singular plural
nominative — hämäläismurteet
accusative nom. — hämäläismurteet
gen. —
genitive — hämäläismurteiden
hämäläismurteitten
partitive — hämäläismurteita
inessive — hämäläismurteissa
elative — hämäläismurteista
illative — hämäläismurteisiin
hämäläismurteihin
adessive — hämäläismurteilla
ablative — hämäläismurteilta
allative — hämäläismurteille
essive — hämäläismurteina
translative — hämäläismurteiksi
abessive — hämäläismurteitta
instructive — hämäläismurtein
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of hämäläismurteet (Kotus type 48*K/hame, rt-rr gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — hämäläismurteeni
accusative nom. — hämäläismurteeni
gen. —
genitive — hämäläismurteideni
hämäläismurteitteni
partitive — hämäläismurteitani
inessive — hämäläismurteissani
elative — hämäläismurteistani
illative — hämäläismurteisiini
hämäläismurteihini
adessive — hämäläismurteillani
ablative — hämäläismurteiltani
allative — hämäläismurteilleni
essive — hämäläismurteinani
translative — hämäläismurteikseni
abessive — hämäläismurteittani
instructive — —
comitative — hämäläismurteineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — hämäläismurteesi
accusative nom. — hämäläismurteesi
gen. —
genitive — hämäläismurteidesi
hämäläismurteittesi
partitive — hämäläismurteitasi
inessive — hämäläismurteissasi
elative — hämäläismurteistasi
illative — hämäläismurteisiisi
hämäläismurteihisi
adessive — hämäläismurteillasi
ablative — hämäläismurteiltasi
allative — hämäläismurteillesi
essive — hämäläismurteinasi
translative — hämäläismurteiksesi
abessive — hämäläismurteittasi
instructive — —
comitative — hämäläismurteinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — hämäläismurteemme
accusative nom. — hämäläismurteemme
gen. —
genitive — hämäläismurteidemme
hämäläismurteittemme
partitive — hämäläismurteitamme
inessive — hämäläismurteissamme
elative — hämäläismurteistamme
illative — hämäläismurteisiimme
hämäläismurteihimme
adessive — hämäläismurteillamme
ablative — hämäläismurteiltamme
allative — hämäläismurteillemme
essive — hämäläismurteinamme
translative — hämäläismurteiksemme
abessive — hämäläismurteittamme
instructive — —
comitative — hämäläismurteinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — hämäläismurteenne
accusative nom. — hämäläismurteenne
gen. —
genitive — hämäläismurteidenne
hämäläismurteittenne
partitive — hämäläismurteitanne
inessive — hämäläismurteissanne
elative — hämäläismurteistanne
illative — hämäläismurteisiinne
hämäläismurteihinne
adessive — hämäläismurteillanne
ablative — hämäläismurteiltanne
allative — hämäläismurteillenne
essive — hämäläismurteinanne
translative — hämäläismurteiksenne
abessive — hämäläismurteittanne
instructive — —
comitative — hämäläismurteinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — hämäläismurteensa
accusative nom. — hämäläismurteensa
gen. —
genitive — hämäläismurteidensa
hämäläismurteittensa
partitive — hämäläismurteitaan
hämäläismurteitansa
inessive — hämäläismurteissaan
hämäläismurteissansa
elative — hämäläismurteistaan
hämäläismurteistansa
illative — hämäläismurteisiinsa
hämäläismurteihinsa
adessive — hämäläismurteillaan
hämäläismurteillansa
ablative — hämäläismurteiltaan
hämäläismurteiltansa
allative — hämäläismurteilleen
hämäläismurteillensa
essive — hämäläismurteinaan
hämäläismurteinansa
translative — hämäläismurteikseen
hämäläismurteiksensa
abessive — hämäläismurteittaan
hämäläismurteittansa
instructive — —
comitative — hämäläismurteineen
hämäläismurteinensa

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.