harakatlanmoq

Uzbek

Etymology

harakat +‎ -la +‎ -n +‎ -moq

Verb

harakatlanmoq

  1. to move

Conjugation

Conjugation of harakatlanmoq (see also Appendix:Uzbek verbs)
tense participle
positive negative positive negative
singular plural1 singular plural1
nominal non-finites
infinitive harakatlanmoq harakatlanmamoq – –
gerund simpl harakatlana harakatlanmay, harakatlanmasdan – –
past harakatlanib – –
comp harakatlanish – – –
indicative
present simpl 1st harakatlanaman harakatlanamiz harakatlanmayman harakatlanmaymiz harakatlanayotgan harakatlanmayotgan
2nd harakatlanasan harakatlanasiz harakatlanmaysan harakatlanmaysiz
3rd harakatlanadi harakatlanadilar harakatlanmaydi harakatlanmaydilar
cont A 1st harakatlanyapman harakatlanyapmiz harakatlanmayapman harakatlanmayapmiz – –
2nd harakatlanyapsan harakatlanyapsiz harakatlanmayapsan harakatlanmayapsiz
3rd harakatlanyapdi harakatlanyapdilar harakatlanmayapdi harakatlanmayapdilar
cont B2 1st harakatlanayotirman harakatlanayotirmiz harakatlanmayotirman harakatlanmayotirmiz – –
2nd harakatlanayotirsan harakatlanayotirsiz harakatlanmayotirsan harakatlanmayotirsiz
3rd harakatlanayotir harakatlanayotirlar harakatlanmayotir harakatlanmayotirlar
cont C 1st harakatlanmoqdaman harakatlanmoqdamiz harakatlanmamoqdaman harakatlanmamoqdamiz – –
2nd harakatlanmoqdasan harakatlanmoqdasiz harakatlanmamoqdasan harakatlanmamoqdasiz
3rd harakatlanmoqda harakatlanmoqdalar harakatlanmamoqda harakatlanmamoqdalar
perf 1st harakatlanganman harakatlanganmiz harakatlanmaganman harakatlanmaganmiz harakatlanadigan harakatlanmaydigan
2nd harakatlangansan harakatlangansiz harakatlanmagansan harakatlanmagansiz
3rd harakatlangan harakatlanganlar harakatlanmagan harakatlanmaganlar
past def 1st harakatlandim harakatlandik harakatlanmadim harakatlanmadik harakatlangan harakatlanmagan
2nd harakatlanding harakatlandingiz harakatlanmading harakatlanmadingiz
3rd harakatlandi harakatlandilar harakatlanmadi harakatlanmadilar
indef 1st harakatlanibman harakatlanibmiz harakatlanmabman harakatlanmabmiz – –
2nd harakatlanibsan harakatlanibsiz harakatlanmabsan harakatlanmabsiz
3rd harakatlanibdi harakatlanibdilar harakatlanmabdi harakatlanmabdilar
future indef 1st harakatlanarman harakatlanarmiz harakatlanmasman harakatlanmasmiz harakatlanar harakatlanmas
2nd harakatlanarsan harakatlanarsiz harakatlanmassan harakatlanmassiz
3rd harakatlanar harakatlanarlar harakatlanmas harakatlanmaslar
def3 1st harakatlanajakman harakatlanajakmiz harakatlanmayajakman harakatlanmayajakmiz – –
2nd harakatlanajaksan harakatlanajaksiz harakatlanmayajaksan harakatlanmayajaksiz
3rd harakatlanajak harakatlanajaklar harakatlanmayajak harakatlanmayajaklar
oblig 1st harakatlanadiganman harakatlanadiganmiz harakatlanmaydiganman harakatlanmaydiganmiz – –
2nd harakatlanadigansan harakatlanadigansiz harakatlanmaydigansan harakatlanmaydigansiz
3rd harakatlanadigan harakatlanadiganlar harakatlanmaydigan harakatlanmaydiganlar
conditional
  1st harakatlansam harakatlansak harakatlanmasam harakatlanmasak – –
2nd harakatlansang harakatlansangiz harakatlanmasang harakatlanmasangiz
3rd harakatlansa harakatlansalar harakatlanmasa harakatlanmasalar
intentional
1st harakatlanmoqchiman harakatlanmoqchimiz harakatlanmoqchi + emas + person suffix – –
2nd harakatlanmoqchisan harakatlanmoqchisiz
3rd harakatlanmoqchi harakatlanmoqchilar
imperative
  1st harakatlanay! harakatlanaylik! harakatlanmay! harakatlanmaylik! – –
2nd harakatlan! (formal -ing) harakatlaningiz! harakatlanma! harakatlanmangiz!
3rd harakatlansin! harakatlansinlar! harakatlanmasin! harakatlanmasinlar!
Compound tenses:
  • Past perfect: harakatlangan/harakatlanmagan + edi + person suffix
  • Continuous past: harakatlanar/harakatlanmas + edi + person suffix
  • Intentional past: harakatlanmoqchi + edi + person suffix

1Third person plural forms are commonly replaced by the third person singular.
2Almost never used in colloquial speech.
3Rarely used.

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.