ihanneolot

Finnish

Etymology

ihanne +‎ olot

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈihɑnːeˣˌolot/, [ˈiɦɑ̝nːe̞ˌʔo̞lo̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -olot
  • Syllabification(key): i‧han‧ne‧o‧lot

Noun

ihanneolot pl

  1. ideal conditions

Declension

Inflection of ihanneolot (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative — ihanneolot
genitive — ihanneolojen
partitive — ihanneoloja
illative — ihanneoloihin
singular plural
nominative — ihanneolot
accusative nom. — ihanneolot
gen. —
genitive — ihanneolojen
partitive — ihanneoloja
inessive — ihanneoloissa
elative — ihanneoloista
illative — ihanneoloihin
adessive — ihanneoloilla
ablative — ihanneoloilta
allative — ihanneoloille
essive — ihanneoloina
translative — ihanneoloiksi
abessive — ihanneoloitta
instructive — ihanneoloin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of ihanneolot (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — ihanneoloni
accusative nom. — ihanneoloni
gen. —
genitive — ihanneolojeni
partitive — ihanneolojani
inessive — ihanneoloissani
elative — ihanneoloistani
illative — ihanneoloihini
adessive — ihanneoloillani
ablative — ihanneoloiltani
allative — ihanneoloilleni
essive — ihanneoloinani
translative — ihanneoloikseni
abessive — ihanneoloittani
instructive — —
comitative — ihanneoloineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — ihanneolosi
accusative nom. — ihanneolosi
gen. —
genitive — ihanneolojesi
partitive — ihanneolojasi
inessive — ihanneoloissasi
elative — ihanneoloistasi
illative — ihanneoloihisi
adessive — ihanneoloillasi
ablative — ihanneoloiltasi
allative — ihanneoloillesi
essive — ihanneoloinasi
translative — ihanneoloiksesi
abessive — ihanneoloittasi
instructive — —
comitative — ihanneoloinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — ihanneolomme
accusative nom. — ihanneolomme
gen. —
genitive — ihanneolojemme
partitive — ihanneolojamme
inessive — ihanneoloissamme
elative — ihanneoloistamme
illative — ihanneoloihimme
adessive — ihanneoloillamme
ablative — ihanneoloiltamme
allative — ihanneoloillemme
essive — ihanneoloinamme
translative — ihanneoloiksemme
abessive — ihanneoloittamme
instructive — —
comitative — ihanneoloinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — ihanneolonne
accusative nom. — ihanneolonne
gen. —
genitive — ihanneolojenne
partitive — ihanneolojanne
inessive — ihanneoloissanne
elative — ihanneoloistanne
illative — ihanneoloihinne
adessive — ihanneoloillanne
ablative — ihanneoloiltanne
allative — ihanneoloillenne
essive — ihanneoloinanne
translative — ihanneoloiksenne
abessive — ihanneoloittanne
instructive — —
comitative — ihanneoloinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — ihanneolonsa
accusative nom. — ihanneolonsa
gen. —
genitive — ihanneolojensa
partitive — ihanneolojaan
ihanneolojansa
inessive — ihanneoloissaan
ihanneoloissansa
elative — ihanneoloistaan
ihanneoloistansa
illative — ihanneoloihinsa
adessive — ihanneoloillaan
ihanneoloillansa
ablative — ihanneoloiltaan
ihanneoloiltansa
allative — ihanneoloilleen
ihanneoloillensa
essive — ihanneoloinaan
ihanneoloinansa
translative — ihanneoloikseen
ihanneoloiksensa
abessive — ihanneoloittaan
ihanneoloittansa
instructive — —
comitative — ihanneoloineen
ihanneoloinensa

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.