iltakuusi

Finnish

Etymology

ilta +‎ kuusi

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈiltɑˌkuːsi/, [ˈil̪t̪ɑ̝ˌkuːs̠i]
  • Rhymes: -uːsi
  • Syllabification(key): il‧ta‧kuu‧si

Noun

iltakuusi

  1. Six o'clock at evening.

Declension

Inflection of iltakuusi (Kotus type 27*F/käsi, t-d gradation)
nominative iltakuusi —
genitive iltakuuden —
partitive iltakuutta —
illative iltakuuteen —
singular plural
nominative iltakuusi —
accusative nom. iltakuusi —
gen. iltakuuden
genitive iltakuuden —
partitive iltakuutta —
inessive iltakuudessa —
elative iltakuudesta —
illative iltakuuteen —
adessive iltakuudella —
ablative iltakuudelta —
allative iltakuudelle —
essive iltakuutena —
translative iltakuudeksi —
abessive iltakuudetta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of iltakuusi (Kotus type 27*F/käsi, t-d gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakuuteni —
accusative nom. iltakuuteni —
gen. iltakuuteni
genitive iltakuuteni —
partitive iltakuuttani —
inessive iltakuudessani —
elative iltakuudestani —
illative iltakuuteeni —
adessive iltakuudellani —
ablative iltakuudeltani —
allative iltakuudelleni —
essive iltakuutenani —
translative iltakuudekseni —
abessive iltakuudettani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakuutesi —
accusative nom. iltakuutesi —
gen. iltakuutesi
genitive iltakuutesi —
partitive iltakuuttasi —
inessive iltakuudessasi —
elative iltakuudestasi —
illative iltakuuteesi —
adessive iltakuudellasi —
ablative iltakuudeltasi —
allative iltakuudellesi —
essive iltakuutenasi —
translative iltakuudeksesi —
abessive iltakuudettasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakuutemme —
accusative nom. iltakuutemme —
gen. iltakuutemme
genitive iltakuutemme —
partitive iltakuuttamme —
inessive iltakuudessamme —
elative iltakuudestamme —
illative iltakuuteemme —
adessive iltakuudellamme —
ablative iltakuudeltamme —
allative iltakuudellemme —
essive iltakuutenamme —
translative iltakuudeksemme —
abessive iltakuudettamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakuutenne —
accusative nom. iltakuutenne —
gen. iltakuutenne
genitive iltakuutenne —
partitive iltakuuttanne —
inessive iltakuudessanne —
elative iltakuudestanne —
illative iltakuuteenne —
adessive iltakuudellanne —
ablative iltakuudeltanne —
allative iltakuudellenne —
essive iltakuutenanne —
translative iltakuudeksenne —
abessive iltakuudettanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative iltakuutensa —
accusative nom. iltakuutensa —
gen. iltakuutensa
genitive iltakuutensa —
partitive iltakuuttaan
iltakuuttansa
—
inessive iltakuudessaan
iltakuudessansa
—
elative iltakuudestaan
iltakuudestansa
—
illative iltakuuteensa —
adessive iltakuudellaan
iltakuudellansa
—
ablative iltakuudeltaan
iltakuudeltansa
—
allative iltakuudelleen
iltakuudellensa
—
essive iltakuutenaan
iltakuutenansa
—
translative iltakuudekseen
iltakuudeksensa
—
abessive iltakuudettaan
iltakuudettansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Further reading

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.