isotaivot

See also: isot aivot

Finnish

Etymology

isot +‎ aivot

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈisotˌɑi̯ʋot/, [ˈis̠o̞t̪ˌɑ̝i̯ʋo̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -ɑiʋot
  • Syllabification(key): i‧sot‧ai‧vot

Noun

isotaivot pl

  1. (anatomy) cerebrum

Declension

Inflection of isotaivot (Kotus type 51/nuoripari)
nominative — isotaivot
genitive — isojenaivojen
partitive — isoja-aivoja
illative — isoihinaivoihin
singular plural
nominative — isotaivot
accusative nom. — isotaivot
gen. —
genitive — isojenaivojen
partitive — isoja-aivoja
inessive — isoissa-aivoissa
elative — isoista-aivoista
illative — isoihinaivoihin
adessive — isoilla-aivoilla
ablative — isoilta-aivoilta
allative — isoilleaivoille
essive — isoina-aivoina
translative — isoiksiaivoiksi
abessive — isoitta-aivoitta
instructive — isoinaivoin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of isotaivot (Kotus type 51/nuoripari)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — isotaivoni
accusative nom. — isotaivoni
gen. —
genitive — isojenaivojeni
partitive — isoja-aivojani
inessive — isoissa-aivoissani
elative — isoista-aivoistani
illative — isoihinaivoihini
adessive — isoilla-aivoillani
ablative — isoilta-aivoiltani
allative — isoilleaivoilleni
essive — isoina-aivoinani
translative — isoiksiaivoikseni
abessive — isoitta-aivoittani
instructive — —
comitative — isoineaivoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — isotaivosi
accusative nom. — isotaivosi
gen. —
genitive — isojenaivojesi
partitive — isoja-aivojasi
inessive — isoissa-aivoissasi
elative — isoista-aivoistasi
illative — isoihinaivoihisi
adessive — isoilla-aivoillasi
ablative — isoilta-aivoiltasi
allative — isoilleaivoillesi
essive — isoina-aivoinasi
translative — isoiksiaivoiksesi
abessive — isoitta-aivoittasi
instructive — —
comitative — isoineaivoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — isotaivomme
accusative nom. — isotaivomme
gen. —
genitive — isojenaivojemme
partitive — isoja-aivojamme
inessive — isoissa-aivoissamme
elative — isoista-aivoistamme
illative — isoihinaivoihimme
adessive — isoilla-aivoillamme
ablative — isoilta-aivoiltamme
allative — isoilleaivoillemme
essive — isoina-aivoinamme
translative — isoiksiaivoiksemme
abessive — isoitta-aivoittamme
instructive — —
comitative — isoineaivoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — isotaivonne
accusative nom. — isotaivonne
gen. —
genitive — isojenaivojenne
partitive — isoja-aivojanne
inessive — isoissa-aivoissanne
elative — isoista-aivoistanne
illative — isoihinaivoihinne
adessive — isoilla-aivoillanne
ablative — isoilta-aivoiltanne
allative — isoilleaivoillenne
essive — isoina-aivoinanne
translative — isoiksiaivoiksenne
abessive — isoitta-aivoittanne
instructive — —
comitative — isoineaivoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — isotaivonsa
accusative nom. — isotaivonsa
gen. —
genitive — isojenaivojensa
partitive — isoja-aivojaan
isoja-aivojansa
inessive — isoissa-aivoissaan
isoissa-aivoissansa
elative — isoista-aivoistaan
isoista-aivoistansa
illative — isoihinaivoihinsa
adessive — isoilla-aivoillaan
isoilla-aivoillansa
ablative — isoilta-aivoiltaan
isoilta-aivoiltansa
allative — isoilleaivoilleen
isoilleaivoillensa
essive — isoina-aivoinaan
isoina-aivoinansa
translative — isoiksiaivoikseen
isoiksiaivoiksensa
abessive — isoitta-aivoittaan
isoitta-aivoittansa
instructive — —
comitative — isoineaivoineen
isoineaivoinensa

See also

Further reading

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.