istuvillaan

Finnish

Etymology

Altered by influence from the present active participle istuva, formed as if from its plural forms.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈistuʋilːɑːn/, [ˈis̠tuˌʋilːɑ̝ːn]
  • Rhymes: -ilːɑːn
  • Syllabification(key): is‧tu‧vil‧laan

Adverb

istuvillaan

  1. Alternative form of istuallaan

Inflection

Personal/possessive forms of istuvillaan
no possessor —
possessor singular plural
1st person istuvillani istuvillamme
2nd person istuvillasi istuvillanne
3rd person istuvillaan
istuvillansa

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.