itäfriisi

Finnish

Distribution of Frisian languages. Saterland Frisian area indicated with light blue shade in the middle.

Etymology

itä (“east”) +‎ friisi (“Frisian”)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈitæˌfriːsi/, [ˈit̪æˌfriːs̠i]
  • Rhymes: -iːsi
  • Syllabification(key): i‧tä‧frii‧si

Noun

itäfriisi

  1. Saterland Frisian (Frisian language spoken mostly in the municipality of Saterland in Lower Saxony, Germany)

Declension

Inflection of itäfriisi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative itäfriisi —
genitive itäfriisin —
partitive itäfriisiä —
illative itäfriisiin —
singular plural
nominative itäfriisi —
accusative nom. itäfriisi —
gen. itäfriisin
genitive itäfriisin —
partitive itäfriisiä —
inessive itäfriisissä —
elative itäfriisistä —
illative itäfriisiin —
adessive itäfriisillä —
ablative itäfriisiltä —
allative itäfriisille —
essive itäfriisinä —
translative itäfriisiksi —
instructive — —
abessive itäfriisittä —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of itäfriisi (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative itäfriisini —
accusative nom. itäfriisini —
gen. itäfriisini
genitive itäfriisini —
partitive itäfriisiäni —
inessive itäfriisissäni —
elative itäfriisistäni —
illative itäfriisiini —
adessive itäfriisilläni —
ablative itäfriisiltäni —
allative itäfriisilleni —
essive itäfriisinäni —
translative itäfriisikseni —
instructive — —
abessive itäfriisittäni —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative itäfriisisi —
accusative nom. itäfriisisi —
gen. itäfriisisi
genitive itäfriisisi —
partitive itäfriisiäsi —
inessive itäfriisissäsi —
elative itäfriisistäsi —
illative itäfriisiisi —
adessive itäfriisilläsi —
ablative itäfriisiltäsi —
allative itäfriisillesi —
essive itäfriisinäsi —
translative itäfriisiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive itäfriisittäsi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative itäfriisimme —
accusative nom. itäfriisimme —
gen. itäfriisimme
genitive itäfriisimme —
partitive itäfriisiämme —
inessive itäfriisissämme —
elative itäfriisistämme —
illative itäfriisiimme —
adessive itäfriisillämme —
ablative itäfriisiltämme —
allative itäfriisillemme —
essive itäfriisinämme —
translative itäfriisiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive itäfriisittämme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative itäfriisinne —
accusative nom. itäfriisinne —
gen. itäfriisinne
genitive itäfriisinne —
partitive itäfriisiänne —
inessive itäfriisissänne —
elative itäfriisistänne —
illative itäfriisiinne —
adessive itäfriisillänne —
ablative itäfriisiltänne —
allative itäfriisillenne —
essive itäfriisinänne —
translative itäfriisiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive itäfriisittänne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative itäfriisinsä —
accusative nom. itäfriisinsä —
gen. itäfriisinsä
genitive itäfriisinsä —
partitive itäfriisiään
itäfriisiänsä
—
inessive itäfriisissään
itäfriisissänsä
—
elative itäfriisistään
itäfriisistänsä
—
illative itäfriisiinsä —
adessive itäfriisillään
itäfriisillänsä
—
ablative itäfriisiltään
itäfriisiltänsä
—
allative itäfriisilleen
itäfriisillensä
—
essive itäfriisinään
itäfriisinänsä
—
translative itäfriisikseen
itäfriisiksensä
—
instructive — —
abessive itäfriisittään
itäfriisittänsä
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.