juratsi

Finnish

Etymology

From Russian юрацкий (jurackij).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈjurɑtsi/, [ˈjurɑ̝ts̠i]
  • Rhymes: -urɑtsi
  • Syllabification(key): ju‧rat‧si

Noun

juratsi

  1. Yurats (extinct Samoyedic language)

Declension

Inflection of juratsi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative juratsi —
genitive juratsin —
partitive juratsia —
illative juratsiin —
singular plural
nominative juratsi —
accusative nom. juratsi —
gen. juratsin
genitive juratsin —
partitive juratsia —
inessive juratsissa —
elative juratsista —
illative juratsiin —
adessive juratsilla —
ablative juratsilta —
allative juratsille —
essive juratsina —
translative juratsiksi —
abessive juratsitta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of juratsi (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative juratsini —
accusative nom. juratsini —
gen. juratsini
genitive juratsini —
partitive juratsiani —
inessive juratsissani —
elative juratsistani —
illative juratsiini —
adessive juratsillani —
ablative juratsiltani —
allative juratsilleni —
essive juratsinani —
translative juratsikseni —
abessive juratsittani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative juratsisi —
accusative nom. juratsisi —
gen. juratsisi
genitive juratsisi —
partitive juratsiasi —
inessive juratsissasi —
elative juratsistasi —
illative juratsiisi —
adessive juratsillasi —
ablative juratsiltasi —
allative juratsillesi —
essive juratsinasi —
translative juratsiksesi —
abessive juratsittasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative juratsimme —
accusative nom. juratsimme —
gen. juratsimme
genitive juratsimme —
partitive juratsiamme —
inessive juratsissamme —
elative juratsistamme —
illative juratsiimme —
adessive juratsillamme —
ablative juratsiltamme —
allative juratsillemme —
essive juratsinamme —
translative juratsiksemme —
abessive juratsittamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative juratsinne —
accusative nom. juratsinne —
gen. juratsinne
genitive juratsinne —
partitive juratsianne —
inessive juratsissanne —
elative juratsistanne —
illative juratsiinne —
adessive juratsillanne —
ablative juratsiltanne —
allative juratsillenne —
essive juratsinanne —
translative juratsiksenne —
abessive juratsittanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative juratsinsa —
accusative nom. juratsinsa —
gen. juratsinsa
genitive juratsinsa —
partitive juratsiaan
juratsiansa
—
inessive juratsissaan
juratsissansa
—
elative juratsistaan
juratsistansa
—
illative juratsiinsa —
adessive juratsillaan
juratsillansa
—
ablative juratsiltaan
juratsiltansa
—
allative juratsilleen
juratsillensa
—
essive juratsinaan
juratsinansa
—
translative juratsikseen
juratsiksensa
—
abessive juratsittaan
juratsittansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.