kaliumformiaatti

Finnish

Etymology

kalium +‎ formiaatti

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkɑliumˌformiɑːtːi/, [ˈkɑ̝liuɱˌfo̞rmiˌɑ̝ːt̪ːi]
  • Rhymes: -ɑːtːi
  • Syllabification(key): ka‧li‧um‧for‧mi‧aat‧ti

Noun

kaliumformiaatti

  1. (inorganic chemistry) potassium formate (salt of formic acid, formula CHKO2)

Declension

Inflection of kaliumformiaatti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation)
nominative kaliumformiaatti —
genitive kaliumformiaatin —
partitive kaliumformiaattia —
illative kaliumformiaattiin —
singular plural
nominative kaliumformiaatti —
accusative nom. kaliumformiaatti —
gen. kaliumformiaatin
genitive kaliumformiaatin —
partitive kaliumformiaattia —
inessive kaliumformiaatissa —
elative kaliumformiaatista —
illative kaliumformiaattiin —
adessive kaliumformiaatilla —
ablative kaliumformiaatilta —
allative kaliumformiaatille —
essive kaliumformiaattina —
translative kaliumformiaatiksi —
abessive kaliumformiaatitta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of kaliumformiaatti (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kaliumformiaattini —
accusative nom. kaliumformiaattini —
gen. kaliumformiaattini
genitive kaliumformiaattini —
partitive kaliumformiaattiani —
inessive kaliumformiaatissani —
elative kaliumformiaatistani —
illative kaliumformiaattiini —
adessive kaliumformiaatillani —
ablative kaliumformiaatiltani —
allative kaliumformiaatilleni —
essive kaliumformiaattinani —
translative kaliumformiaatikseni —
abessive kaliumformiaatittani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kaliumformiaattisi —
accusative nom. kaliumformiaattisi —
gen. kaliumformiaattisi
genitive kaliumformiaattisi —
partitive kaliumformiaattiasi —
inessive kaliumformiaatissasi —
elative kaliumformiaatistasi —
illative kaliumformiaattiisi —
adessive kaliumformiaatillasi —
ablative kaliumformiaatiltasi —
allative kaliumformiaatillesi —
essive kaliumformiaattinasi —
translative kaliumformiaatiksesi —
abessive kaliumformiaatittasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kaliumformiaattimme —
accusative nom. kaliumformiaattimme —
gen. kaliumformiaattimme
genitive kaliumformiaattimme —
partitive kaliumformiaattiamme —
inessive kaliumformiaatissamme —
elative kaliumformiaatistamme —
illative kaliumformiaattiimme —
adessive kaliumformiaatillamme —
ablative kaliumformiaatiltamme —
allative kaliumformiaatillemme —
essive kaliumformiaattinamme —
translative kaliumformiaatiksemme —
abessive kaliumformiaatittamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kaliumformiaattinne —
accusative nom. kaliumformiaattinne —
gen. kaliumformiaattinne
genitive kaliumformiaattinne —
partitive kaliumformiaattianne —
inessive kaliumformiaatissanne —
elative kaliumformiaatistanne —
illative kaliumformiaattiinne —
adessive kaliumformiaatillanne —
ablative kaliumformiaatiltanne —
allative kaliumformiaatillenne —
essive kaliumformiaattinanne —
translative kaliumformiaatiksenne —
abessive kaliumformiaatittanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative kaliumformiaattinsa —
accusative nom. kaliumformiaattinsa —
gen. kaliumformiaattinsa
genitive kaliumformiaattinsa —
partitive kaliumformiaattiaan
kaliumformiaattiansa
—
inessive kaliumformiaatissaan
kaliumformiaatissansa
—
elative kaliumformiaatistaan
kaliumformiaatistansa
—
illative kaliumformiaattiinsa —
adessive kaliumformiaatillaan
kaliumformiaatillansa
—
ablative kaliumformiaatiltaan
kaliumformiaatiltansa
—
allative kaliumformiaatilleen
kaliumformiaatillensa
—
essive kaliumformiaattinaan
kaliumformiaattinansa
—
translative kaliumformiaatikseen
kaliumformiaatiksensa
—
abessive kaliumformiaatittaan
kaliumformiaatittansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.