kansankäräjät

Finnish

Etymology

kansan +‎ käräjät

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkɑnsɑnˌkæræjæt/, [ˈkɑ̝ns̠ɑ̝ŋˌk̟æræjæt̪]
  • Rhymes: -æræjæt
  • Syllabification(key): kan‧san‧kä‧rä‧jät

Noun

kansankäräjät pl

  1. Folketing (the Danish parliament)

Declension

Inflection of kansankäräjät (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative — kansankäräjät
genitive — kansankäräjien
partitive — kansankäräjiä
illative — kansankäräjiin
singular plural
nominative — kansankäräjät
accusative nom. — kansankäräjät
gen. —
genitive — kansankäräjien
kansankäräjäinrare
partitive — kansankäräjiä
inessive — kansankäräjissä
elative — kansankäräjistä
illative — kansankäräjiin
adessive — kansankäräjillä
ablative — kansankäräjiltä
allative — kansankäräjille
essive — kansankäräjinä
translative — kansankäräjiksi
abessive — kansankäräjittä
instructive — kansankäräjin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of kansankäräjät (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — kansankäräjäni
accusative nom. — kansankäräjäni
gen. —
genitive — kansankäräjieni
kansankäräjäinirare
partitive — kansankäräjiäni
inessive — kansankäräjissäni
elative — kansankäräjistäni
illative — kansankäräjiini
adessive — kansankäräjilläni
ablative — kansankäräjiltäni
allative — kansankäräjilleni
essive — kansankäräjinäni
translative — kansankäräjikseni
abessive — kansankäräjittäni
instructive — —
comitative — kansankäräjineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — kansankäräjäsi
accusative nom. — kansankäräjäsi
gen. —
genitive — kansankäräjiesi
kansankäräjäisirare
partitive — kansankäräjiäsi
inessive — kansankäräjissäsi
elative — kansankäräjistäsi
illative — kansankäräjiisi
adessive — kansankäräjilläsi
ablative — kansankäräjiltäsi
allative — kansankäräjillesi
essive — kansankäräjinäsi
translative — kansankäräjiksesi
abessive — kansankäräjittäsi
instructive — —
comitative — kansankäräjinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — kansankäräjämme
accusative nom. — kansankäräjämme
gen. —
genitive — kansankäräjiemme
kansankäräjäimmerare
partitive — kansankäräjiämme
inessive — kansankäräjissämme
elative — kansankäräjistämme
illative — kansankäräjiimme
adessive — kansankäräjillämme
ablative — kansankäräjiltämme
allative — kansankäräjillemme
essive — kansankäräjinämme
translative — kansankäräjiksemme
abessive — kansankäräjittämme
instructive — —
comitative — kansankäräjinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — kansankäräjänne
accusative nom. — kansankäräjänne
gen. —
genitive — kansankäräjienne
kansankäräjäinnerare
partitive — kansankäräjiänne
inessive — kansankäräjissänne
elative — kansankäräjistänne
illative — kansankäräjiinne
adessive — kansankäräjillänne
ablative — kansankäräjiltänne
allative — kansankäräjillenne
essive — kansankäräjinänne
translative — kansankäräjiksenne
abessive — kansankäräjittänne
instructive — —
comitative — kansankäräjinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — kansankäräjänsä
accusative nom. — kansankäräjänsä
gen. —
genitive — kansankäräjiensä
kansankäräjäinsärare
partitive — kansankäräjiään
kansankäräjiänsä
inessive — kansankäräjissään
kansankäräjissänsä
elative — kansankäräjistään
kansankäräjistänsä
illative — kansankäräjiinsä
adessive — kansankäräjillään
kansankäräjillänsä
ablative — kansankäräjiltään
kansankäräjiltänsä
allative — kansankäräjilleen
kansankäräjillensä
essive — kansankäräjinään
kansankäräjinänsä
translative — kansankäräjikseen
kansankäräjiksensä
abessive — kansankäräjittään
kansankäräjittänsä
instructive — —
comitative — kansankäräjineen
kansankäräjinensä

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.