karaiimi

Finnish

Alternative forms

  • karaimi

Etymology

From German Karaime.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkɑrɑi̯ːmi/, [ˈkɑ̝rɑ̝i̯ˌimi]
  • Rhymes: -imi
  • Syllabification(key): ka‧rai‧i‧mi

Noun

karaiimi

  1. Karaim (language)

Declension

Inflection of karaiimi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative karaiimi —
genitive karaiimin —
partitive karaiimia —
illative karaiimiin —
singular plural
nominative karaiimi —
accusative nom. karaiimi —
gen. karaiimin
genitive karaiimin —
partitive karaiimia —
inessive karaiimissa —
elative karaiimista —
illative karaiimiin —
adessive karaiimilla —
ablative karaiimilta —
allative karaiimille —
essive karaiimina —
translative karaiimiksi —
instructive — —
abessive karaiimitta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of karaiimi (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative karaiimini —
accusative nom. karaiimini —
gen. karaiimini
genitive karaiimini —
partitive karaiimiani —
inessive karaiimissani —
elative karaiimistani —
illative karaiimiini —
adessive karaiimillani —
ablative karaiimiltani —
allative karaiimilleni —
essive karaiiminani —
translative karaiimikseni —
instructive — —
abessive karaiimittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative karaiimisi —
accusative nom. karaiimisi —
gen. karaiimisi
genitive karaiimisi —
partitive karaiimiasi —
inessive karaiimissasi —
elative karaiimistasi —
illative karaiimiisi —
adessive karaiimillasi —
ablative karaiimiltasi —
allative karaiimillesi —
essive karaiiminasi —
translative karaiimiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive karaiimittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative karaiimimme —
accusative nom. karaiimimme —
gen. karaiimimme
genitive karaiimimme —
partitive karaiimiamme —
inessive karaiimissamme —
elative karaiimistamme —
illative karaiimiimme —
adessive karaiimillamme —
ablative karaiimiltamme —
allative karaiimillemme —
essive karaiiminamme —
translative karaiimiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive karaiimittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative karaiiminne —
accusative nom. karaiiminne —
gen. karaiiminne
genitive karaiiminne —
partitive karaiimianne —
inessive karaiimissanne —
elative karaiimistanne —
illative karaiimiinne —
adessive karaiimillanne —
ablative karaiimiltanne —
allative karaiimillenne —
essive karaiiminanne —
translative karaiimiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive karaiimittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative karaiiminsa —
accusative nom. karaiiminsa —
gen. karaiiminsa
genitive karaiiminsa —
partitive karaiimiaan
karaiimiansa
—
inessive karaiimissaan
karaiimissansa
—
elative karaiimistaan
karaiimistansa
—
illative karaiimiinsa —
adessive karaiimillaan
karaiimillansa
—
ablative karaiimiltaan
karaiimiltansa
—
allative karaiimilleen
karaiimillensa
—
essive karaiiminaan
karaiiminansa
—
translative karaiimikseen
karaiimiksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive karaiimittaan
karaiimittansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.