komipermjakki

Finnish

Etymology

komi +‎ permjakki

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkomiˌpermjɑkːi/, [ˈko̞miˌpe̞rmjɑ̝kːi]
  • Rhymes: -ermjɑkːi
  • Syllabification(key): ko‧mi‧perm‧jak‧ki

Noun

komipermjakki

  1. Komi-Permyak (language)

Declension

Inflection of komipermjakki (Kotus type 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation)
nominative komipermjakki —
genitive komipermjakin —
partitive komipermjakkia —
illative komipermjakkiin —
singular plural
nominative komipermjakki —
accusative nom. komipermjakki —
gen. komipermjakin
genitive komipermjakin —
partitive komipermjakkia —
inessive komipermjakissa —
elative komipermjakista —
illative komipermjakkiin —
adessive komipermjakilla —
ablative komipermjakilta —
allative komipermjakille —
essive komipermjakkina —
translative komipermjakiksi —
instructive — —
abessive komipermjakitta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of komipermjakki (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative komipermjakkini —
accusative nom. komipermjakkini —
gen. komipermjakkini
genitive komipermjakkini —
partitive komipermjakkiani —
inessive komipermjakissani —
elative komipermjakistani —
illative komipermjakkiini —
adessive komipermjakillani —
ablative komipermjakiltani —
allative komipermjakilleni —
essive komipermjakkinani —
translative komipermjakikseni —
instructive — —
abessive komipermjakittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative komipermjakkisi —
accusative nom. komipermjakkisi —
gen. komipermjakkisi
genitive komipermjakkisi —
partitive komipermjakkiasi —
inessive komipermjakissasi —
elative komipermjakistasi —
illative komipermjakkiisi —
adessive komipermjakillasi —
ablative komipermjakiltasi —
allative komipermjakillesi —
essive komipermjakkinasi —
translative komipermjakiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive komipermjakittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative komipermjakkimme —
accusative nom. komipermjakkimme —
gen. komipermjakkimme
genitive komipermjakkimme —
partitive komipermjakkiamme —
inessive komipermjakissamme —
elative komipermjakistamme —
illative komipermjakkiimme —
adessive komipermjakillamme —
ablative komipermjakiltamme —
allative komipermjakillemme —
essive komipermjakkinamme —
translative komipermjakiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive komipermjakittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative komipermjakkinne —
accusative nom. komipermjakkinne —
gen. komipermjakkinne
genitive komipermjakkinne —
partitive komipermjakkianne —
inessive komipermjakissanne —
elative komipermjakistanne —
illative komipermjakkiinne —
adessive komipermjakillanne —
ablative komipermjakiltanne —
allative komipermjakillenne —
essive komipermjakkinanne —
translative komipermjakiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive komipermjakittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative komipermjakkinsa —
accusative nom. komipermjakkinsa —
gen. komipermjakkinsa
genitive komipermjakkinsa —
partitive komipermjakkiaan
komipermjakkiansa
—
inessive komipermjakissaan
komipermjakissansa
—
elative komipermjakistaan
komipermjakistansa
—
illative komipermjakkiinsa —
adessive komipermjakillaan
komipermjakillansa
—
ablative komipermjakiltaan
komipermjakiltansa
—
allative komipermjakilleen
komipermjakillensa
—
essive komipermjakkinaan
komipermjakkinansa
—
translative komipermjakikseen
komipermjakiksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive komipermjakittaan
komipermjakittansa
—
comitative — —

Synonyms

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.