komori

See also: Komori and kōmori

Finnish

Etymology

< Komorit

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkomori/, [ˈko̞mo̞ri]
  • Rhymes: -omori
  • Syllabification(key): ko‧mo‧ri

Noun

komori

  1. Comorian (language)

Declension

Inflection of komori (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative komori —
genitive komorin —
partitive komoria —
illative komoriin —
singular plural
nominative komori —
accusative nom. komori —
gen. komorin
genitive komorin —
partitive komoria —
inessive komorissa —
elative komorista —
illative komoriin —
adessive komorilla —
ablative komorilta —
allative komorille —
essive komorina —
translative komoriksi —
abessive komoritta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of komori (type paperi)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative komorini —
accusative nom. komorini —
gen. komorini
genitive komorini —
partitive komoriani —
inessive komorissani —
elative komoristani —
illative komoriini —
adessive komorillani —
ablative komoriltani —
allative komorilleni —
essive komorinani —
translative komorikseni —
abessive komorittani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative komorisi —
accusative nom. komorisi —
gen. komorisi
genitive komorisi —
partitive komoriasi —
inessive komorissasi —
elative komoristasi —
illative komoriisi —
adessive komorillasi —
ablative komoriltasi —
allative komorillesi —
essive komorinasi —
translative komoriksesi —
abessive komorittasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative komorimme —
accusative nom. komorimme —
gen. komorimme
genitive komorimme —
partitive komoriamme —
inessive komorissamme —
elative komoristamme —
illative komoriimme —
adessive komorillamme —
ablative komoriltamme —
allative komorillemme —
essive komorinamme —
translative komoriksemme —
abessive komorittamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative komorinne —
accusative nom. komorinne —
gen. komorinne
genitive komorinne —
partitive komorianne —
inessive komorissanne —
elative komoristanne —
illative komoriinne —
adessive komorillanne —
ablative komoriltanne —
allative komorillenne —
essive komorinanne —
translative komoriksenne —
abessive komorittanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative komorinsa —
accusative nom. komorinsa —
gen. komorinsa
genitive komorinsa —
partitive komoriaan
komoriansa
—
inessive komorissaan
komorissansa
—
elative komoristaan
komoristansa
—
illative komoriinsa —
adessive komorillaan
komorillansa
—
ablative komoriltaan
komoriltansa
—
allative komorilleen
komorillensa
—
essive komorinaan
komorinansa
—
translative komorikseen
komoriksensa
—
abessive komorittaan
komorittansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Japanese

Romanization

komori

  1. Rōmaji transcription of こもり
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.