kyökkipsykologia

Finnish

Etymology

From kyökki (“kitchen”) +‎ psykologia (“psychology”).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkyø̯kːiˌpsykoloɡiɑ/, [ˈk̟yø̞̯kːiˌps̠yko̞ˌlo̞ɡiɑ̝]
  • Rhymes: -oɡiɑ
  • Syllabification(key): kyök‧ki‧psy‧ko‧lo‧gi‧a

Noun

kyökkipsykologia

  1. Synonym of keittiöpsykologia.

Declension

Inflection of kyökkipsykologia (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation)
nominative kyökkipsykologia —
genitive kyökkipsykologian —
partitive kyökkipsykologiaa —
illative kyökkipsykologiaan —
singular plural
nominative kyökkipsykologia —
accusative nom. kyökkipsykologia —
gen. kyökkipsykologian
genitive kyökkipsykologian —
partitive kyökkipsykologiaa —
inessive kyökkipsykologiassa —
elative kyökkipsykologiasta —
illative kyökkipsykologiaan —
adessive kyökkipsykologialla —
ablative kyökkipsykologialta —
allative kyökkipsykologialle —
essive kyökkipsykologiana —
translative kyökkipsykologiaksi —
abessive kyökkipsykologiatta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of kyökkipsykologia (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kyökkipsykologiani —
accusative nom. kyökkipsykologiani —
gen. kyökkipsykologiani
genitive kyökkipsykologiani —
partitive kyökkipsykologiaani —
inessive kyökkipsykologiassani —
elative kyökkipsykologiastani —
illative kyökkipsykologiaani —
adessive kyökkipsykologiallani —
ablative kyökkipsykologialtani —
allative kyökkipsykologialleni —
essive kyökkipsykologianani —
translative kyökkipsykologiakseni —
abessive kyökkipsykologiattani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kyökkipsykologiasi —
accusative nom. kyökkipsykologiasi —
gen. kyökkipsykologiasi
genitive kyökkipsykologiasi —
partitive kyökkipsykologiaasi —
inessive kyökkipsykologiassasi —
elative kyökkipsykologiastasi —
illative kyökkipsykologiaasi —
adessive kyökkipsykologiallasi —
ablative kyökkipsykologialtasi —
allative kyökkipsykologiallesi —
essive kyökkipsykologianasi —
translative kyökkipsykologiaksesi —
abessive kyökkipsykologiattasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kyökkipsykologiamme —
accusative nom. kyökkipsykologiamme —
gen. kyökkipsykologiamme
genitive kyökkipsykologiamme —
partitive kyökkipsykologiaamme —
inessive kyökkipsykologiassamme —
elative kyökkipsykologiastamme —
illative kyökkipsykologiaamme —
adessive kyökkipsykologiallamme —
ablative kyökkipsykologialtamme —
allative kyökkipsykologiallemme —
essive kyökkipsykologianamme —
translative kyökkipsykologiaksemme —
abessive kyökkipsykologiattamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kyökkipsykologianne —
accusative nom. kyökkipsykologianne —
gen. kyökkipsykologianne
genitive kyökkipsykologianne —
partitive kyökkipsykologiaanne —
inessive kyökkipsykologiassanne —
elative kyökkipsykologiastanne —
illative kyökkipsykologiaanne —
adessive kyökkipsykologiallanne —
ablative kyökkipsykologialtanne —
allative kyökkipsykologiallenne —
essive kyökkipsykologiananne —
translative kyökkipsykologiaksenne —
abessive kyökkipsykologiattanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative kyökkipsykologiansa —
accusative nom. kyökkipsykologiansa —
gen. kyökkipsykologiansa
genitive kyökkipsykologiansa —
partitive kyökkipsykologiaansa —
inessive kyökkipsykologiassaan
kyökkipsykologiassansa
—
elative kyökkipsykologiastaan
kyökkipsykologiastansa
—
illative kyökkipsykologiaansa —
adessive kyökkipsykologiallaan
kyökkipsykologiallansa
—
ablative kyökkipsykologialtaan
kyökkipsykologialtansa
—
allative kyökkipsykologialleen
kyökkipsykologiallensa
—
essive kyökkipsykologianaan
kyökkipsykologianansa
—
translative kyökkipsykologiakseen
kyökkipsykologiaksensa
—
abessive kyökkipsykologiattaan
kyökkipsykologiattansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.