lamaismi

Finnish

Etymology

lama (“lama”) +‎ -ismi (“-ism”)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈlɑ(ː)mɑi̯smi/, [ˈlɑ̝(ː)mɑ̝i̯s̠mi]
  • Rhymes: -ɑmɑismi
  • Syllabification(key): la‧mais‧mi

Noun

lamaismi

  1. (religion) Synonym of lamalaisuus.

Declension

Inflection of lamaismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative lamaismi —
genitive lamaismin —
partitive lamaismia —
illative lamaismiin —
singular plural
nominative lamaismi —
accusative nom. lamaismi —
gen. lamaismin
genitive lamaismin —
partitive lamaismia —
inessive lamaismissa —
elative lamaismista —
illative lamaismiin —
adessive lamaismilla —
ablative lamaismilta —
allative lamaismille —
essive lamaismina —
translative lamaismiksi —
abessive lamaismitta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of lamaismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative lamaismini —
accusative nom. lamaismini —
gen. lamaismini
genitive lamaismini —
partitive lamaismiani —
inessive lamaismissani —
elative lamaismistani —
illative lamaismiini —
adessive lamaismillani —
ablative lamaismiltani —
allative lamaismilleni —
essive lamaisminani —
translative lamaismikseni —
abessive lamaismittani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative lamaismisi —
accusative nom. lamaismisi —
gen. lamaismisi
genitive lamaismisi —
partitive lamaismiasi —
inessive lamaismissasi —
elative lamaismistasi —
illative lamaismiisi —
adessive lamaismillasi —
ablative lamaismiltasi —
allative lamaismillesi —
essive lamaisminasi —
translative lamaismiksesi —
abessive lamaismittasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative lamaismimme —
accusative nom. lamaismimme —
gen. lamaismimme
genitive lamaismimme —
partitive lamaismiamme —
inessive lamaismissamme —
elative lamaismistamme —
illative lamaismiimme —
adessive lamaismillamme —
ablative lamaismiltamme —
allative lamaismillemme —
essive lamaisminamme —
translative lamaismiksemme —
abessive lamaismittamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative lamaisminne —
accusative nom. lamaisminne —
gen. lamaisminne
genitive lamaisminne —
partitive lamaismianne —
inessive lamaismissanne —
elative lamaismistanne —
illative lamaismiinne —
adessive lamaismillanne —
ablative lamaismiltanne —
allative lamaismillenne —
essive lamaisminanne —
translative lamaismiksenne —
abessive lamaismittanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative lamaisminsa —
accusative nom. lamaisminsa —
gen. lamaisminsa
genitive lamaisminsa —
partitive lamaismiaan
lamaismiansa
—
inessive lamaismissaan
lamaismissansa
—
elative lamaismistaan
lamaismistansa
—
illative lamaismiinsa —
adessive lamaismillaan
lamaismillansa
—
ablative lamaismiltaan
lamaismiltansa
—
allative lamaismilleen
lamaismillensa
—
essive lamaisminaan
lamaisminansa
—
translative lamaismikseen
lamaismiksensa
—
abessive lamaismittaan
lamaismittansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Further reading

Anagrams

Italian

Noun

lamaismi m

  1. plural of lamaismo
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.