maakäräjät

Finnish

Etymology

maa +‎ käräjät

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑːˌkæræjæt/, [ˈmɑ̝ːˌk̟æræjæt̪]
  • Rhymes: -æræjæt
  • Syllabification(key): maa‧kä‧rä‧jät

Noun

maakäräjät pl

  1. county council (administrative subdivision of Sweden)

Declension

Inflection of maakäräjät (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative — maakäräjät
genitive — maakäräjien
partitive — maakäräjiä
illative — maakäräjiin
singular plural
nominative — maakäräjät
accusative nom. — maakäräjät
gen. —
genitive — maakäräjien
maakäräjäinrare
partitive — maakäräjiä
inessive — maakäräjissä
elative — maakäräjistä
illative — maakäräjiin
adessive — maakäräjillä
ablative — maakäräjiltä
allative — maakäräjille
essive — maakäräjinä
translative — maakäräjiksi
abessive — maakäräjittä
instructive — maakäräjin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of maakäräjät (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — maakäräjäni
accusative nom. — maakäräjäni
gen. —
genitive — maakäräjieni
maakäräjäinirare
partitive — maakäräjiäni
inessive — maakäräjissäni
elative — maakäräjistäni
illative — maakäräjiini
adessive — maakäräjilläni
ablative — maakäräjiltäni
allative — maakäräjilleni
essive — maakäräjinäni
translative — maakäräjikseni
abessive — maakäräjittäni
instructive — —
comitative — maakäräjineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — maakäräjäsi
accusative nom. — maakäräjäsi
gen. —
genitive — maakäräjiesi
maakäräjäisirare
partitive — maakäräjiäsi
inessive — maakäräjissäsi
elative — maakäräjistäsi
illative — maakäräjiisi
adessive — maakäräjilläsi
ablative — maakäräjiltäsi
allative — maakäräjillesi
essive — maakäräjinäsi
translative — maakäräjiksesi
abessive — maakäräjittäsi
instructive — —
comitative — maakäräjinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — maakäräjämme
accusative nom. — maakäräjämme
gen. —
genitive — maakäräjiemme
maakäräjäimmerare
partitive — maakäräjiämme
inessive — maakäräjissämme
elative — maakäräjistämme
illative — maakäräjiimme
adessive — maakäräjillämme
ablative — maakäräjiltämme
allative — maakäräjillemme
essive — maakäräjinämme
translative — maakäräjiksemme
abessive — maakäräjittämme
instructive — —
comitative — maakäräjinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — maakäräjänne
accusative nom. — maakäräjänne
gen. —
genitive — maakäräjienne
maakäräjäinnerare
partitive — maakäräjiänne
inessive — maakäräjissänne
elative — maakäräjistänne
illative — maakäräjiinne
adessive — maakäräjillänne
ablative — maakäräjiltänne
allative — maakäräjillenne
essive — maakäräjinänne
translative — maakäräjiksenne
abessive — maakäräjittänne
instructive — —
comitative — maakäräjinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — maakäräjänsä
accusative nom. — maakäräjänsä
gen. —
genitive — maakäräjiensä
maakäräjäinsärare
partitive — maakäräjiään
maakäräjiänsä
inessive — maakäräjissään
maakäräjissänsä
elative — maakäräjistään
maakäräjistänsä
illative — maakäräjiinsä
adessive — maakäräjillään
maakäräjillänsä
ablative — maakäräjiltään
maakäräjiltänsä
allative — maakäräjilleen
maakäräjillensä
essive — maakäräjinään
maakäräjinänsä
translative — maakäräjikseen
maakäräjiksensä
abessive — maakäräjittään
maakäräjittänsä
instructive — —
comitative — maakäräjineen
maakäräjinensä

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.