maakeskisyys

Finnish

Etymology

maakeskinen (“geocentric”) +‎ -yys (“-ity”)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑːˌkeskisyːs/, [ˈmɑ̝ːˌk̟e̞s̠k̟is̠yːs̠]
  • Rhymes: -eskisyːs
  • Syllabification(key): maa‧kes‧ki‧syys

Noun

maakeskisyys

  1. geocentrism

Declension

Inflection of maakeskisyys (Kotus type 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation)
nominative maakeskisyys —
genitive maakeskisyyden —
partitive maakeskisyyttä —
illative maakeskisyyteen —
singular plural
nominative maakeskisyys —
accusative nom. maakeskisyys —
gen. maakeskisyyden
genitive maakeskisyyden —
partitive maakeskisyyttä —
inessive maakeskisyydessä —
elative maakeskisyydestä —
illative maakeskisyyteen —
adessive maakeskisyydellä —
ablative maakeskisyydeltä —
allative maakeskisyydelle —
essive maakeskisyytenä —
translative maakeskisyydeksi —
instructive — —
abessive maakeskisyydettä —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of maakeskisyys (type kalleus)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative maakeskisyyteni —
accusative nom. maakeskisyyteni —
gen. maakeskisyyteni
genitive maakeskisyyteni —
partitive maakeskisyyttäni —
inessive maakeskisyydessäni —
elative maakeskisyydestäni —
illative maakeskisyyteeni —
adessive maakeskisyydelläni —
ablative maakeskisyydeltäni —
allative maakeskisyydelleni —
essive maakeskisyytenäni —
translative maakeskisyydekseni —
instructive — —
abessive maakeskisyydettäni —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative maakeskisyytesi —
accusative nom. maakeskisyytesi —
gen. maakeskisyytesi
genitive maakeskisyytesi —
partitive maakeskisyyttäsi —
inessive maakeskisyydessäsi —
elative maakeskisyydestäsi —
illative maakeskisyyteesi —
adessive maakeskisyydelläsi —
ablative maakeskisyydeltäsi —
allative maakeskisyydellesi —
essive maakeskisyytenäsi —
translative maakeskisyydeksesi —
instructive — —
abessive maakeskisyydettäsi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative maakeskisyytemme —
accusative nom. maakeskisyytemme —
gen. maakeskisyytemme
genitive maakeskisyytemme —
partitive maakeskisyyttämme —
inessive maakeskisyydessämme —
elative maakeskisyydestämme —
illative maakeskisyyteemme —
adessive maakeskisyydellämme —
ablative maakeskisyydeltämme —
allative maakeskisyydellemme —
essive maakeskisyytenämme —
translative maakeskisyydeksemme —
instructive — —
abessive maakeskisyydettämme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative maakeskisyytenne —
accusative nom. maakeskisyytenne —
gen. maakeskisyytenne
genitive maakeskisyytenne —
partitive maakeskisyyttänne —
inessive maakeskisyydessänne —
elative maakeskisyydestänne —
illative maakeskisyyteenne —
adessive maakeskisyydellänne —
ablative maakeskisyydeltänne —
allative maakeskisyydellenne —
essive maakeskisyytenänne —
translative maakeskisyydeksenne —
instructive — —
abessive maakeskisyydettänne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative maakeskisyytensä —
accusative nom. maakeskisyytensä —
gen. maakeskisyytensä
genitive maakeskisyytensä —
partitive maakeskisyyttään
maakeskisyyttänsä
—
inessive maakeskisyydessään
maakeskisyydessänsä
—
elative maakeskisyydestään
maakeskisyydestänsä
—
illative maakeskisyyteensä —
adessive maakeskisyydellään
maakeskisyydellänsä
—
ablative maakeskisyydeltään
maakeskisyydeltänsä
—
allative maakeskisyydelleen
maakeskisyydellensä
—
essive maakeskisyytenään
maakeskisyytenänsä
—
translative maakeskisyydekseen
maakeskisyydeksensä
—
instructive — —
abessive maakeskisyydettään
maakeskisyydettänsä
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.