mamikset

Finnish

Noun

mamikset

  1. nominative plural of mamis
  2. men's long underpants

Declension

Inflection of mamikset (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation)
nominative — mamikset
genitive — mamisten
mamiksien
partitive — mamiksia
illative — mamiksiin
singular plural
nominative — mamikset
accusative nom. — mamikset
gen. —
genitive — mamisten
mamiksien
partitive — mamiksia
inessive — mamiksissa
elative — mamiksista
illative — mamiksiin
adessive — mamiksilla
ablative — mamiksilta
allative — mamiksille
essive — mamiksina
translative — mamiksiksi
abessive — mamiksitta
instructive — mamiksin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of mamikset (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — mamikseni
accusative nom. — mamikseni
gen. —
genitive — mamisteni
mamiksieni
partitive — mamiksiani
inessive — mamiksissani
elative — mamiksistani
illative — mamiksiini
adessive — mamiksillani
ablative — mamiksiltani
allative — mamiksilleni
essive — mamiksinani
translative — mamiksikseni
abessive — mamiksittani
instructive — —
comitative — mamiksineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — mamiksesi
accusative nom. — mamiksesi
gen. —
genitive — mamistesi
mamiksiesi
partitive — mamiksiasi
inessive — mamiksissasi
elative — mamiksistasi
illative — mamiksiisi
adessive — mamiksillasi
ablative — mamiksiltasi
allative — mamiksillesi
essive — mamiksinasi
translative — mamiksiksesi
abessive — mamiksittasi
instructive — —
comitative — mamiksinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — mamiksemme
accusative nom. — mamiksemme
gen. —
genitive — mamistemme
mamiksiemme
partitive — mamiksiamme
inessive — mamiksissamme
elative — mamiksistamme
illative — mamiksiimme
adessive — mamiksillamme
ablative — mamiksiltamme
allative — mamiksillemme
essive — mamiksinamme
translative — mamiksiksemme
abessive — mamiksittamme
instructive — —
comitative — mamiksinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — mamiksenne
accusative nom. — mamiksenne
gen. —
genitive — mamistenne
mamiksienne
partitive — mamiksianne
inessive — mamiksissanne
elative — mamiksistanne
illative — mamiksiinne
adessive — mamiksillanne
ablative — mamiksiltanne
allative — mamiksillenne
essive — mamiksinanne
translative — mamiksiksenne
abessive — mamiksittanne
instructive — —
comitative — mamiksinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — mamiksensa
accusative nom. — mamiksensa
gen. —
genitive — mamistensa
mamiksiensa
partitive — mamiksiaan
mamiksiansa
inessive — mamiksissaan
mamiksissansa
elative — mamiksistaan
mamiksistansa
illative — mamiksiinsa
adessive — mamiksillaan
mamiksillansa
ablative — mamiksiltaan
mamiksiltansa
allative — mamiksilleen
mamiksillensa
essive — mamiksinaan
mamiksinansa
translative — mamiksikseen
mamiksiksensa
abessive — mamiksittaan
mamiksittansa
instructive — —
comitative — mamiksineen
mamiksinensa

Synonyms

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.