marksismi

Finnish

Etymology

German Marx > marks- +‎ -ismi

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑrksismi/, [ˈmɑ̝rks̠is̠mi]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrksismi
  • Syllabification(key): mark‧sis‧mi

Noun

marksismi

  1. Marxism

Declension

Inflection of marksismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative marksismi —
genitive marksismin —
partitive marksismia —
illative marksismiin —
singular plural
nominative marksismi —
accusative nom. marksismi —
gen. marksismin
genitive marksismin —
partitive marksismia —
inessive marksismissa —
elative marksismista —
illative marksismiin —
adessive marksismilla —
ablative marksismilta —
allative marksismille —
essive marksismina —
translative marksismiksi —
abessive marksismitta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of marksismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative marksismini —
accusative nom. marksismini —
gen. marksismini
genitive marksismini —
partitive marksismiani —
inessive marksismissani —
elative marksismistani —
illative marksismiini —
adessive marksismillani —
ablative marksismiltani —
allative marksismilleni —
essive marksisminani —
translative marksismikseni —
abessive marksismittani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative marksismisi —
accusative nom. marksismisi —
gen. marksismisi
genitive marksismisi —
partitive marksismiasi —
inessive marksismissasi —
elative marksismistasi —
illative marksismiisi —
adessive marksismillasi —
ablative marksismiltasi —
allative marksismillesi —
essive marksisminasi —
translative marksismiksesi —
abessive marksismittasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative marksismimme —
accusative nom. marksismimme —
gen. marksismimme
genitive marksismimme —
partitive marksismiamme —
inessive marksismissamme —
elative marksismistamme —
illative marksismiimme —
adessive marksismillamme —
ablative marksismiltamme —
allative marksismillemme —
essive marksisminamme —
translative marksismiksemme —
abessive marksismittamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative marksisminne —
accusative nom. marksisminne —
gen. marksisminne
genitive marksisminne —
partitive marksismianne —
inessive marksismissanne —
elative marksismistanne —
illative marksismiinne —
adessive marksismillanne —
ablative marksismiltanne —
allative marksismillenne —
essive marksisminanne —
translative marksismiksenne —
abessive marksismittanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative marksisminsa —
accusative nom. marksisminsa —
gen. marksisminsa
genitive marksisminsa —
partitive marksismiaan
marksismiansa
—
inessive marksismissaan
marksismissansa
—
elative marksismistaan
marksismistansa
—
illative marksismiinsa —
adessive marksismillaan
marksismillansa
—
ablative marksismiltaan
marksismiltansa
—
allative marksismilleen
marksismillensa
—
essive marksisminaan
marksisminansa
—
translative marksismikseen
marksismiksensa
—
abessive marksismittaan
marksismittansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.