mongolistiikka

Finnish

Etymology

Internationalism (see English Mongolistics)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmoŋːolistiːkːɑ/, [ˈmo̞ŋːo̞ˌlis̠tiːkːɑ̝]
  • Rhymes: -istiːkːɑ
  • Syllabification(key): mon‧go‧lis‧tiik‧ka

Noun

mongolistiikka

  1. Mongolistics (study of the Mongolic languages)

Declension

Inflection of mongolistiikka (Kotus type 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation)
nominative mongolistiikka —
genitive mongolistiikan —
partitive mongolistiikkaa —
illative mongolistiikkaan —
singular plural
nominative mongolistiikka —
accusative nom. mongolistiikka —
gen. mongolistiikan
genitive mongolistiikan —
partitive mongolistiikkaa —
inessive mongolistiikassa —
elative mongolistiikasta —
illative mongolistiikkaan —
adessive mongolistiikalla —
ablative mongolistiikalta —
allative mongolistiikalle —
essive mongolistiikkana —
translative mongolistiikaksi —
abessive mongolistiikatta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of mongolistiikka (Kotus type 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative mongolistiikkani —
accusative nom. mongolistiikkani —
gen. mongolistiikkani
genitive mongolistiikkani —
partitive mongolistiikkaani —
inessive mongolistiikassani —
elative mongolistiikastani —
illative mongolistiikkaani —
adessive mongolistiikallani —
ablative mongolistiikaltani —
allative mongolistiikalleni —
essive mongolistiikkanani —
translative mongolistiikakseni —
abessive mongolistiikattani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative mongolistiikkasi —
accusative nom. mongolistiikkasi —
gen. mongolistiikkasi
genitive mongolistiikkasi —
partitive mongolistiikkaasi —
inessive mongolistiikassasi —
elative mongolistiikastasi —
illative mongolistiikkaasi —
adessive mongolistiikallasi —
ablative mongolistiikaltasi —
allative mongolistiikallesi —
essive mongolistiikkanasi —
translative mongolistiikaksesi —
abessive mongolistiikattasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative mongolistiikkamme —
accusative nom. mongolistiikkamme —
gen. mongolistiikkamme
genitive mongolistiikkamme —
partitive mongolistiikkaamme —
inessive mongolistiikassamme —
elative mongolistiikastamme —
illative mongolistiikkaamme —
adessive mongolistiikallamme —
ablative mongolistiikaltamme —
allative mongolistiikallemme —
essive mongolistiikkanamme —
translative mongolistiikaksemme —
abessive mongolistiikattamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative mongolistiikkanne —
accusative nom. mongolistiikkanne —
gen. mongolistiikkanne
genitive mongolistiikkanne —
partitive mongolistiikkaanne —
inessive mongolistiikassanne —
elative mongolistiikastanne —
illative mongolistiikkaanne —
adessive mongolistiikallanne —
ablative mongolistiikaltanne —
allative mongolistiikallenne —
essive mongolistiikkananne —
translative mongolistiikaksenne —
abessive mongolistiikattanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative mongolistiikkansa —
accusative nom. mongolistiikkansa —
gen. mongolistiikkansa
genitive mongolistiikkansa —
partitive mongolistiikkaansa —
inessive mongolistiikassaan
mongolistiikassansa
—
elative mongolistiikastaan
mongolistiikastansa
—
illative mongolistiikkaansa —
adessive mongolistiikallaan
mongolistiikallansa
—
ablative mongolistiikaltaan
mongolistiikaltansa
—
allative mongolistiikalleen
mongolistiikallensa
—
essive mongolistiikkanaan
mongolistiikkanansa
—
translative mongolistiikakseen
mongolistiikaksensa
—
abessive mongolistiikattaan
mongolistiikattansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.