muuttaa mieltään

Finnish

Etymology

muuttaa (“to change”) + mieltä < partitive of mieli (“mind”) + -än (third person possessive suffix)

Verb

muuttaa mieltään

  1. Alternative form of muuttaa mielensä
    Muutin mieltäni. ― I changed my mind.

Conjugation

See the conjugation table of muuttaa. The word mieltään takes the appropriate possessive suffix:

possessor singular plural
1st person mieltäni mieltämme
2nd person mieltäsi mieltänne
3rd person mieltään
mieltänsä
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.