myöhäisantiikki

Finnish

Etymology

myöhäis- +‎ antiikki

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmyø̯hæi̯sˌɑntiːkːi/, [ˈmyø̞̯ɦæi̯s̠ˌɑ̝n̪t̪iːkːi]
  • Rhymes: -ɑntiːkːi
  • Syllabification(key): myö‧häis‧an‧tiik‧ki

Noun

myöhäisantiikki

  1. late antiquity

Declension

Inflection of myöhäisantiikki (Kotus type 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation)
nominative myöhäisantiikki —
genitive myöhäisantiikin —
partitive myöhäisantiikkia —
illative myöhäisantiikkiin —
singular plural
nominative myöhäisantiikki —
accusative nom. myöhäisantiikki —
gen. myöhäisantiikin
genitive myöhäisantiikin —
partitive myöhäisantiikkia —
inessive myöhäisantiikissa —
elative myöhäisantiikista —
illative myöhäisantiikkiin —
adessive myöhäisantiikilla —
ablative myöhäisantiikilta —
allative myöhäisantiikille —
essive myöhäisantiikkina —
translative myöhäisantiikiksi —
abessive myöhäisantiikitta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of myöhäisantiikki (Kotus type 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative myöhäisantiikkini —
accusative nom. myöhäisantiikkini —
gen. myöhäisantiikkini
genitive myöhäisantiikkini —
partitive myöhäisantiikkiani —
inessive myöhäisantiikissani —
elative myöhäisantiikistani —
illative myöhäisantiikkiini —
adessive myöhäisantiikillani —
ablative myöhäisantiikiltani —
allative myöhäisantiikilleni —
essive myöhäisantiikkinani —
translative myöhäisantiikikseni —
abessive myöhäisantiikittani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative myöhäisantiikkisi —
accusative nom. myöhäisantiikkisi —
gen. myöhäisantiikkisi
genitive myöhäisantiikkisi —
partitive myöhäisantiikkiasi —
inessive myöhäisantiikissasi —
elative myöhäisantiikistasi —
illative myöhäisantiikkiisi —
adessive myöhäisantiikillasi —
ablative myöhäisantiikiltasi —
allative myöhäisantiikillesi —
essive myöhäisantiikkinasi —
translative myöhäisantiikiksesi —
abessive myöhäisantiikittasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative myöhäisantiikkimme —
accusative nom. myöhäisantiikkimme —
gen. myöhäisantiikkimme
genitive myöhäisantiikkimme —
partitive myöhäisantiikkiamme —
inessive myöhäisantiikissamme —
elative myöhäisantiikistamme —
illative myöhäisantiikkiimme —
adessive myöhäisantiikillamme —
ablative myöhäisantiikiltamme —
allative myöhäisantiikillemme —
essive myöhäisantiikkinamme —
translative myöhäisantiikiksemme —
abessive myöhäisantiikittamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative myöhäisantiikkinne —
accusative nom. myöhäisantiikkinne —
gen. myöhäisantiikkinne
genitive myöhäisantiikkinne —
partitive myöhäisantiikkianne —
inessive myöhäisantiikissanne —
elative myöhäisantiikistanne —
illative myöhäisantiikkiinne —
adessive myöhäisantiikillanne —
ablative myöhäisantiikiltanne —
allative myöhäisantiikillenne —
essive myöhäisantiikkinanne —
translative myöhäisantiikiksenne —
abessive myöhäisantiikittanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative myöhäisantiikkinsa —
accusative nom. myöhäisantiikkinsa —
gen. myöhäisantiikkinsa
genitive myöhäisantiikkinsa —
partitive myöhäisantiikkiaan
myöhäisantiikkiansa
—
inessive myöhäisantiikissaan
myöhäisantiikissansa
—
elative myöhäisantiikistaan
myöhäisantiikistansa
—
illative myöhäisantiikkiinsa —
adessive myöhäisantiikillaan
myöhäisantiikillansa
—
ablative myöhäisantiikiltaan
myöhäisantiikiltansa
—
allative myöhäisantiikilleen
myöhäisantiikillensa
—
essive myöhäisantiikkinaan
myöhäisantiikkinansa
—
translative myöhäisantiikikseen
myöhäisantiikiksensa
—
abessive myöhäisantiikittaan
myöhäisantiikittansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.